|
Heracles Almelo |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 5 (13.89%) | 5 (13.89%) | 26 (72.22%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | SC Telstar | 3:0 | Heracles Almelo |
| Eredivisie | 3 May 2026 | 14:30 | PEC Zwolle | 1:0 | Heracles Almelo |
| Eredivisie | 26 Apr 2026 | 14:30 | Heracles Almelo | 0:2 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 11 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Heracles Almelo | 0:3 | AFC Ajax |
| Eredivisie | 5 Apr 2026 | 14:30 | SC Heerenveen | 4:1 | Heracles Almelo |
| Eredivisie | 20 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | Heracles Almelo | 1:1 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 15 Mar 2026 | 14:30 | AZ Alkmaar | 4:0 | Heracles Almelo |
| Eredivisie | 6 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | Heracles Almelo | 0:0 | FC Utrecht |
| Eredivisie | 28 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | Heracles Almelo | 1:3 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 22 Feb 2026 | 14:30 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4:0 | Heracles Almelo |
| Statistics | Heracles Almelo | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.06 | 2.53 | 3.59 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.5 | 1.17 | 1.67 |
| xG | 1.24 | 1.93 | 3.17 |
| Shots | 11.17 | 16.92 | 28.09 |
| Shots on target | 3.83 | 7.14 | 10.97 |
| Corners | 4.53 | 6.25 | 10.78 |
| Yellow cards | 1.86 | 1.39 | 3.25 |
| Red cards | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.25 |
| Fouls | 13.39 | 11.33 | 24.72 |
| Ball possession | 44.28% | 55.72% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 5 (13.89%) |
6 (16.67%) |
8 (22.22%) |
6 (16.67%) |
6 (16.67%) |
12 (33.33%) |
20 (55.56%) |
4 (11.11%) |
21 (58.33%) |
9 (25%) |
| Opponent more | 26 (72.22%) |
20 (55.56%) |
28 (77.78%) |
30 (83.33%) |
27 (75%) |
19 (52.78%) |
10 (27.78%) |
5 (13.89%) |
9 (25%) |
26 (72.22%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heracles Almelo | 16x (44.44%) |
12x (33.33%) |
4x (11.11%) |
2x (5.56%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (2.78%) |
| Opponents | 2x (5.56%) |
7x (19.44%) |
11x (30.56%) |
5x (13.89%) |
10x (27.78%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (2.78%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.78%) |
2x (5.56%) |
7x (19.44%) |
11x (30.56%) |
6x (16.67%) |
4x (11.11%) |
5x (13.89%) |
| Heracles Almelo scores | 20x (55.56%) |
| Opponent scores | 34x (94.44%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 19x (52.78%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (13.89%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.78%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (19.44%) |
| 2 | 6 (16.67%) |
| 3 | 8 (22.22%) |
| 4+ | 5 (13.89%) |
| Win - Win | 3 (8.33%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.78%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (5.56%) |
| Draw - win | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (8.33%) |
| Draw - loss | 7 (19.44%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (5.56%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (2.78%) |
| Loss - loss | 17 (47.22%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (27.78%) |
| of which wins | 3 (30%) |
| of which draws | 2 (20%) |
| of which losses | 5 (50%) |
| Number of matches | 25 (69.44%) |
| of which wins | 2 (8%) |
| of which draws | 2 (8%) |
| of which losses | 21 (84%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 8:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 4 |
| 0:3 | 4 |
| 0:4 | 4 |
| 0:7 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 4 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heracles Almelo | 14x (38.89%) |
22x (61.11%) |
4x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (5.56%) |
34x (94.44%) |
14x (38.89%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
36x (100%) |
36x (100%) |
17x (47.22%) |
5x (13.89%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 12 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.33%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |