|
Bologna FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 14 (53.85%) | 4 (15.38%) | 8 (30.77%) |
| Serie A | 11 May 2026 | 20:45 | SSC Napoli | 2:3 | Bologna FC |
| Serie A | 19 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Juventus FC | 2:0 | Bologna FC |
| Europa League | 16 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Aston Villa FC | 4:0 | Bologna FC |
| Serie A | 5 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | US Cremonese | 1:2 | Bologna FC |
| Europa League | 19 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | AS Roma | 3:4 | Bologna FC |
| Serie A | 15 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 0:1 | Bologna FC |
| Serie A | 2 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | AC Pisa 1909 | 0:1 | Bologna FC |
| Europa League | 19 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | SK Brann | 0:1 | Bologna FC |
| Serie A | 15 Feb 2026 | 18:00 | Torino FC | 1:2 | Bologna FC |
| Europa League | 29 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC | 0:3 | Bologna FC |
| Statistics | Bologna FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.65 | 1.38 | 3.03 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.77 | 0.54 | 1.31 |
| xG | 1.39 | 1.26 | 2.65 |
| Shots | 12.69 | 11.08 | 23.77 |
| Shots on target | 4.54 | 4.35 | 8.89 |
| Corners | 4.12 | 4.81 | 8.93 |
| Yellow cards | 2.12 | 1.92 | 4.04 |
| Red cards | 0.19 | 0.12 | 0.31 |
| Fouls | 15.5 | 15.12 | 30.62 |
| Ball possession | 52.69% | 47.31% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 14 (53.85%) |
11 (42.31%) |
13 (50%) |
14 (53.85%) |
12 (46.15%) |
11 (42.31%) |
10 (38.46%) |
4 (15.38%) |
13 (50%) |
16 (61.54%) |
| Opponent more | 8 (30.77%) |
6 (23.08%) |
12 (46.15%) |
12 (46.15%) |
13 (50%) |
15 (57.69%) |
7 (26.92%) |
2 (7.69%) |
12 (46.15%) |
9 (34.62%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bologna FC | 5x (19.23%) |
6x (23.08%) |
9x (34.62%) |
5x (19.23%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (23.08%) |
10x (38.46%) |
5x (19.23%) |
4x (15.38%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
6x (23.08%) |
4x (15.38%) |
6x (23.08%) |
5x (19.23%) |
4x (15.38%) |
1x (3.85%) |
| Bologna FC scores | 21x (80.77%) |
| Opponent scores | 20x (76.92%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 15x (57.69%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 7x (26.92%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (38.46%) |
| 2 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 3 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (19.23%) |
| 2 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.85%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (34.62%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (3.85%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (3.85%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (15.38%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (11.54%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (7.69%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.85%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (19.23%) |
| Number of matches | 13 (50%) |
| of which wins | 10 (76.92%) |
| of which draws | 2 (15.38%) |
| of which losses | 1 (7.69%) |
| Number of matches | 13 (50%) |
| of which wins | 4 (30.77%) |
| of which draws | 2 (15.38%) |
| of which losses | 7 (53.85%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bologna FC | 7x (26.92%) |
19x (73.08%) |
3x (11.54%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (34.62%) |
17x (65.38%) |
2x (7.69%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
26x (100%) |
23x (88.46%) |
6x (23.08%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (11.54%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |