Bologna FC - badge

Bologna FC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
57 24 (42.11%) 13 (22.81%) 20 (35.09%)

Last matches

Serie A 11 May 2026 20:45 SSC Napoli 2:3 Bologna FC
Serie A 3 May 2026 12:30 Bologna FC 0:0 Cagliari Calcio
Serie A 25 Apr 2026 18:00 Bologna FC 0:2 AS Roma
Serie A 19 Apr 2026 20:45 Juventus FC 2:0 Bologna FC
Europa League 16 Apr 2026 21:00 Aston Villa FC 4:0 Bologna FC
Serie A 12 Apr 2026 18:00 Bologna FC 2:0 U.S. Lecce
Europa League 9 Apr 2026 21:00 Bologna FC 1:3 Aston Villa FC
Serie A 5 Apr 2026 15:00 US Cremonese 1:2 Bologna FC
Serie A 22 Mar 2026 15:00 Bologna FC 0:2 SS Lazio
Europa League 19 Mar 2026 21:00 AS Roma 3:4 Bologna FC

Average statistics per match

Statistics Bologna FC Opponents Total
Goals 1.32 1.26 2.58
Goals in the first half 0.53 0.58 1.11
xG 1.56 1.13 2.69
Shots 14.37 9.82 24.19
Shots on target 4.51 3.88 8.39
Corners 5.39 4.16 9.55
Yellow cards 1.89 1.82 3.71
Red cards 0.14 0.12 0.26
Fouls 13.84 14.46 28.3
Ball possession 54.75% 45.25% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 24
(42.11%)
15
(26.32%)
39
(68.42%)
40
(70.18%)
30
(52.63%)
30
(52.63%)
22
(38.6%)
6
(10.53%)
26
(45.61%)
41
(71.93%)
Opponent more 20
(35.09%)
15
(26.32%)
17
(29.82%)
16
(28.07%)
21
(36.84%)
22
(38.6%)
20
(35.09%)
5
(8.77%)
30
(52.63%)
15
(26.32%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Bologna FC 15x
(26.32%)
20x
(35.09%)
14x
(24.56%)
5x
(8.77%)
3x
(5.26%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 16x
(28.07%)
20x
(35.09%)
12x
(21.05%)
8x
(14.04%)
1x
(1.75%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(5.26%)
12x
(21.05%)
15x
(26.32%)
11x
(19.3%)
10x
(17.54%)
5x
(8.77%)
1x
(1.75%)
Bologna FC scores 42x (73.68%)
Opponent scores 41x (71.93%)
Both teams score a goal 29x (50.88%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 8x (14.04%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 16 (28.07%)
2 4 (7.02%)
3 3 (5.26%)
4+ 1 (1.75%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 9 (15.79%)
2 9 (15.79%)
3 1 (1.75%)
4+ 1 (1.75%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 11 (19.3%)
Win - draw 3 (5.26%)
Win - loss 1 (1.75%)
Draw - win 12 (21.05%)
Draw - draw 9 (15.79%)
Draw - loss 6 (10.53%)
Loss - win 1 (1.75%)
Loss - draw 1 (1.75%)
Loss - loss 13 (22.81%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 26 (45.61%)
of which wins 18 (69.23%)
of which draws 6 (23.08%)
of which losses 2 (7.69%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 28 (49.12%)
of which wins 6 (21.43%)
of which draws 4 (14.29%)
of which losses 18 (64.29%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 7
2:0 3
2:1 6
3:0 2
3:1 1
3:2 2
4:0 1
4:1 1
4:3 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 7
2:2 3

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 5
0:2 5
0:3 1
0:4 1
1:2 2
1:3 4
2:3 2

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Bologna FC 7x
(12.28%)
50x
(87.72%)
7x
(12.28%)
2x
(3.51%)
1x
(1.75%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 25x
(43.86%)
32x
(56.14%)
2x
(3.51%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
57x
(100%)
52x
(91.23%)
12x
(21.05%)
3x
(5.26%)
1x
(1.75%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 10 (17.54%)
2 4 (7.02%)
3 1 (1.75%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (3.51%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)