|
FC Famalicão |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 (33.33%) | 7 (38.89%) | 5 (27.78%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | Estrela Amadora | 0:0 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 16:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 0:1 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 19 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | SC Braga | 2:2 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 4 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | FC Porto | 2:2 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 14 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | Vitória SC | 1:2 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 1 Mar 2026 | 21:30 | Rio Ave FC | 0:0 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 15 Feb 2026 | 21:30 | Sporting CP | 1:0 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 1 Feb 2026 | 16:30 | Gil Vicente FC | 5:0 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 18 Jan 2026 | 16:30 | CD Santa Clara | 0:1 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 4 Jan 2026 | 21:30 | Alverca | 1:0 | FC Famalicão |
| Statistics | FC Famalicão | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.89 | 1.17 | 2.06 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.28 | 0.39 | 0.67 |
| xG | 1.23 | 1.31 | 2.54 |
| Shots | 10.39 | 11.33 | 21.72 |
| Shots on target | 3.67 | 4 | 7.67 |
| Corners | 4.89 | 5.33 | 10.22 |
| Yellow cards | 2.17 | 1.89 | 4.06 |
| Red cards | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.28 |
| Fouls | 15.78 | 16.89 | 32.67 |
| Ball possession | 48.72% | 51.28% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 6 (33.33%) |
2 (11.11%) |
10 (55.56%) |
7 (38.89%) |
8 (44.44%) |
7 (38.89%) |
9 (50%) |
2 (11.11%) |
10 (55.56%) |
9 (50%) |
| Opponent more | 5 (27.78%) |
4 (22.22%) |
8 (44.44%) |
10 (55.56%) |
7 (38.89%) |
10 (55.56%) |
6 (33.33%) |
3 (16.67%) |
8 (44.44%) |
9 (50%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Famalicão | 6x (33.33%) |
8x (44.44%) |
4x (22.22%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (38.89%) |
6x (33.33%) |
3x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (5.56%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (11.11%) |
8x (44.44%) |
2x (11.11%) |
1x (5.56%) |
3x (16.67%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
| FC Famalicão scores | 12x (66.67%) |
| Opponent scores | 11x (61.11%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 7x (38.89%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 3x (16.67%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 4+ | 1 (5.56%) |
| Win - Win | 1 (5.56%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (5.56%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 5 (27.78%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (27.78%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (11.11%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (5.56%) |
| Loss - loss | 3 (16.67%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 6 (75%) |
| of which draws | 2 (25%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 3 (37.5%) |
| of which losses | 5 (62.5%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 5 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Famalicão | 4x (22.22%) |
14x (77.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (11.11%) |
16x (88.89%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
17x (94.44%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |