|
Hellas Verona FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 3 (15.79%) | 6 (31.58%) | 10 (52.63%) |
| Serie A | 3 May 2026 | 18:00 | Juventus FC | 1:1 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Torino FC | 2:1 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Atalanta BC | 1:0 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 8 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Bologna FC | 1:2 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 20 Feb 2026 | 20:45 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 3:0 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 15 Feb 2026 | 15:00 | Parma FC | 2:1 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 31 Jan 2026 | 20:45 | Cagliari Calcio | 4:0 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 19 Jan 2026 | 18:30 | US Cremonese | 0:0 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 7 Jan 2026 | 18:30 | SSC Napoli | 2:2 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 28 Dec 2025 | 12:30 | AC Milan | 3:0 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Statistics | Hellas Verona FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.74 | 1.74 | 2.48 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.47 | 0.79 | 1.26 |
| xG | 1.16 | 1.59 | 2.75 |
| Shots | 11 | 14.89 | 25.89 |
| Shots on target | 3.37 | 4.37 | 7.74 |
| Corners | 3 | 6.32 | 9.32 |
| Yellow cards | 2.47 | 1.26 | 3.73 |
| Red cards | 0.16 | 0 | 0.16 |
| Fouls | 17.26 | 9.26 | 26.52 |
| Ball possession | 37.47% | 62.53% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 3 (15.79%) |
3 (15.79%) |
4 (21.05%) |
5 (26.32%) |
6 (31.58%) |
6 (31.58%) |
12 (63.16%) |
3 (15.79%) |
18 (94.74%) |
2 (10.53%) |
| Opponent more | 10 (52.63%) |
6 (31.58%) |
15 (78.95%) |
13 (68.42%) |
11 (57.89%) |
13 (68.42%) |
4 (21.05%) |
0 (0%) |
0 (0%) |
17 (89.47%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellas Verona FC | 9x (47.37%) |
6x (31.58%) |
4x (21.05%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (15.79%) |
6x (31.58%) |
5x (26.32%) |
3x (15.79%) |
2x (10.53%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (15.79%) |
1x (5.26%) |
3x (15.79%) |
8x (42.11%) |
4x (21.05%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Hellas Verona FC scores | 10x (52.63%) |
| Opponent scores | 16x (84.21%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 10x (52.63%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 1x (5.26%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (21.05%) |
| 2 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 3 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 4+ | 2 (10.53%) |
| Win - Win | 1 (5.26%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (10.53%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (10.53%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (21.05%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (21.05%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 6 (31.58%) |
| Number of matches | 5 (26.32%) |
| of which wins | 2 (40%) |
| of which draws | 2 (40%) |
| of which losses | 1 (20%) |
| Number of matches | 11 (57.89%) |
| of which wins | 1 (9.09%) |
| of which draws | 1 (9.09%) |
| of which losses | 9 (81.82%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:1 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellas Verona FC | 6x (31.58%) |
13x (68.42%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (15.79%) |
16x (84.21%) |
4x (21.05%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
19x (100%) |
18x (94.74%) |
6x (31.58%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 2 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |