|
Hellas Verona FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 4 (10.53%) | 12 (31.58%) | 22 (57.89%) |
| Serie A | 10 May 2026 | 12:30 | Hellas Verona FC | 0:1 | Calcio Como |
| Serie A | 3 May 2026 | 18:00 | Juventus FC | 1:1 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 25 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Hellas Verona FC | 0:0 | U.S. Lecce |
| Serie A | 19 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Hellas Verona FC | 0:1 | AC Milan |
| Serie A | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Torino FC | 2:1 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 4 Apr 2026 | 18:00 | Hellas Verona FC | 0:1 | ACF Fiorentina |
| Serie A | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Atalanta BC | 1:0 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 15 Mar 2026 | 12:30 | Hellas Verona FC | 0:2 | Genoa CFC |
| Serie A | 8 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Bologna FC | 1:2 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 28 Feb 2026 | 18:00 | Hellas Verona FC | 1:2 | SSC Napoli |
| Statistics | Hellas Verona FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.71 | 1.58 | 2.29 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.42 | 0.68 | 1.1 |
| xG | 1.22 | 1.46 | 2.68 |
| Shots | 11.18 | 13.39 | 24.57 |
| Shots on target | 3.68 | 4.18 | 7.86 |
| Corners | 3.89 | 5.13 | 9.02 |
| Yellow cards | 2.26 | 1.61 | 3.87 |
| Red cards | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.14 |
| Fouls | 16.05 | 9.42 | 25.47 |
| Ball possession | 40.26% | 59.74% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 4 (10.53%) |
5 (13.16%) |
12 (31.58%) |
13 (34.21%) |
12 (31.58%) |
15 (39.47%) |
21 (55.26%) |
3 (7.89%) |
32 (84.21%) |
6 (15.79%) |
| Opponent more | 22 (57.89%) |
12 (31.58%) |
25 (65.79%) |
21 (55.26%) |
21 (55.26%) |
19 (50%) |
11 (28.95%) |
0 (0%) |
4 (10.53%) |
31 (81.58%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellas Verona FC | 19x (50%) |
12x (31.58%) |
6x (15.79%) |
1x (2.63%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (15.79%) |
14x (36.84%) |
10x (26.32%) |
6x (15.79%) |
2x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 6x (15.79%) |
6x (15.79%) |
6x (15.79%) |
12x (31.58%) |
7x (18.42%) |
1x (2.63%) |
0x (0%) |
| Hellas Verona FC scores | 19x (50%) |
| Opponent scores | 32x (84.21%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 19x (50%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 3x (7.89%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (7.89%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.63%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 13 (34.21%) |
| 2 | 4 (10.53%) |
| 3 | 3 (7.89%) |
| 4+ | 2 (5.26%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (5.26%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (7.89%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (5.26%) |
| Draw - draw | 8 (21.05%) |
| Draw - loss | 11 (28.95%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (2.63%) |
| Loss - loss | 11 (28.95%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (21.05%) |
| of which wins | 3 (37.5%) |
| of which draws | 3 (37.5%) |
| of which losses | 2 (25%) |
| Number of matches | 24 (63.16%) |
| of which wins | 1 (4.17%) |
| of which draws | 3 (12.5%) |
| of which losses | 20 (83.33%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 6 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 6 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 3 |
| 0:4 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 6 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellas Verona FC | 12x (31.58%) |
26x (68.42%) |
3x (7.89%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (18.42%) |
31x (81.58%) |
6x (15.79%) |
1x (2.63%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
38x (100%) |
35x (92.11%) |
10x (26.32%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.26%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (13.16%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.26%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |