Nottingham Forest FC - badge

Nottingham Forest FC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
29 11 (37.93%) 7 (24.14%) 11 (37.93%)

Last matches

Europa League 7 May 2026 21:00 Aston Villa FC 4:0 Nottingham Forest FC
Premier League 4 May 2026 16:00 Chelsea FC 1:3 Nottingham Forest FC
Premier League 24 Apr 2026 21:00 Sunderland AFC 0:5 Nottingham Forest FC
Europa League 9 Apr 2026 21:00 FC Porto 1:1 Nottingham Forest FC
Premier League 22 Mar 2026 15:15 Tottenham Hotspur FC 0:3 Nottingham Forest FC
Europa League 19 Mar 2026 18:45 FC Midtjylland 1:2 Nottingham Forest FC
Premier League 4 Mar 2026 20:30 Manchester City FC 2:2 Nottingham Forest FC
Premier League 1 Mar 2026 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion FC 2:1 Nottingham Forest FC
Europa League 19 Feb 2026 18:45 Fenerbahçe SK 0:3 Nottingham Forest FC
Premier League 6 Feb 2026 21:00 Leeds United FC 3:1 Nottingham Forest FC

Average statistics per match

Statistics Nottingham Forest FC Opponents Total
Goals 1.48 1.45 2.93
Goals in the first half 0.69 0.69 1.38
xG 1.4 1.5 2.9
Shots 12.24 13.14 25.38
Shots on target 4.76 4.34 9.1
Corners 4.72 5.24 9.96
Yellow cards 1.93 2.24 4.17
Red cards 0.03 0 0.03
Fouls 12 12.55 24.55
Ball possession 46.34% 53.66% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 11
(37.93%)
10
(34.48%)
13
(44.83%)
13
(44.83%)
16
(55.17%)
10
(34.48%)
7
(24.14%)
1
(3.45%)
10
(34.48%)
10
(34.48%)
Opponent more 11
(37.93%)
12
(41.38%)
16
(55.17%)
16
(55.17%)
11
(37.93%)
16
(55.17%)
14
(48.28%)
0
(0%)
15
(51.72%)
19
(65.52%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Nottingham Forest FC 8x
(27.59%)
7x
(24.14%)
8x
(27.59%)
5x
(17.24%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(3.45%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 7x
(24.14%)
10x
(34.48%)
5x
(17.24%)
6x
(20.69%)
1x
(3.45%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(3.45%)
3x
(10.34%)
6x
(20.69%)
10x
(34.48%)
6x
(20.69%)
2x
(6.9%)
1x
(3.45%)
Nottingham Forest FC scores 21x (72.41%)
Opponent scores 22x (75.86%)
Both teams score a goal 15x (51.72%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 4x (13.79%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (17.24%)
2 2 (6.9%)
3 3 (10.34%)
4+ 1 (3.45%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (13.79%)
2 4 (13.79%)
3 2 (6.9%)
4+ 1 (3.45%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 8 (27.59%)
Win - draw 1 (3.45%)
Win - loss 1 (3.45%)
Draw - win 2 (6.9%)
Draw - draw 3 (10.34%)
Draw - loss 2 (6.9%)
Loss - win 1 (3.45%)
Loss - draw 3 (10.34%)
Loss - loss 8 (27.59%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 12 (41.38%)
of which wins 10 (83.33%)
of which draws 1 (8.33%)
of which losses 1 (8.33%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 16 (55.17%)
of which wins 1 (6.25%)
of which draws 5 (31.25%)
of which losses 10 (62.5%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:0 1
2:1 4
3:0 3
3:1 1
5:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 3
2:2 2
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:2 2
0:3 2
0:4 1
1:2 1
1:3 2
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Nottingham Forest FC 8x
(27.59%)
21x
(72.41%)
5x
(17.24%)
1x
(3.45%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 5x
(17.24%)
24x
(82.76%)
5x
(17.24%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
29x
(100%)
27x
(93.1%)
15x
(51.72%)
2x
(6.9%)
1x
(3.45%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 3 (10.34%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (20.69%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)