|
Leeds United FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 3 (13.64%) | 12 (54.55%) | 7 (31.82%) |
| Premier League | 11 May 2026 | 21:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 1:1 | Leeds United FC |
| FA Cup | 26 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Chelsea FC | 1:0 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 22 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | AFC Bournemouth | 2:2 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 13 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Manchester United FC | 1:2 | Leeds United FC |
| FA Cup | 5 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | West Ham United FC | 2:2 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 15 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Crystal Palace FC | 0:0 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 21 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Aston Villa FC | 1:1 | Leeds United FC |
| FA Cup | 15 Feb 2026 | 13:00 | Birmingham City FC | 1:1 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 10 Feb 2026 | 20:30 | Chelsea FC | 2:2 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 26 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Everton FC | 1:1 | Leeds United FC |
| Statistics | Leeds United FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.23 | 1.68 | 2.91 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.5 | 0.55 | 1.05 |
| xG | 1.44 | 1.6 | 3.04 |
| Shots | 12.68 | 13.82 | 26.5 |
| Shots on target | 4.27 | 4.64 | 8.91 |
| Corners | 3.91 | 5.91 | 9.82 |
| Yellow cards | 1.5 | 1.68 | 3.18 |
| Red cards | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.1 |
| Fouls | 10.55 | 11.68 | 22.23 |
| Ball possession | 45.91% | 54.09% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 3 (13.64%) |
6 (27.27%) |
8 (36.36%) |
8 (36.36%) |
9 (40.91%) |
6 (27.27%) |
8 (36.36%) |
1 (4.55%) |
9 (40.91%) |
5 (22.73%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (31.82%) |
7 (31.82%) |
14 (63.64%) |
14 (63.64%) |
11 (50%) |
12 (54.55%) |
10 (45.45%) |
1 (4.55%) |
13 (59.09%) |
16 (72.73%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leeds United FC | 6x (27.27%) |
8x (36.36%) |
5x (22.73%) |
3x (13.64%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (9.09%) |
11x (50%) |
4x (18.18%) |
3x (13.64%) |
1x (4.55%) |
1x (4.55%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (9.09%) |
1x (4.55%) |
8x (36.36%) |
2x (9.09%) |
6x (27.27%) |
2x (9.09%) |
1x (4.55%) |
| Leeds United FC scores | 16x (72.73%) |
| Opponent scores | 20x (90.91%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 16x (72.73%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (22.73%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (4.55%) |
| 2 | 2 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (13.64%) |
| 2 | 2 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 1 (4.55%) |
| 4+ | 1 (4.55%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (9.09%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (13.64%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (4.55%) |
| Draw - win | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (31.82%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (9.09%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (4.55%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (9.09%) |
| Loss - loss | 4 (18.18%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (31.82%) |
| of which wins | 1 (14.29%) |
| of which draws | 4 (57.14%) |
| of which losses | 2 (28.57%) |
| Number of matches | 13 (59.09%) |
| of which wins | 2 (15.38%) |
| of which draws | 6 (46.15%) |
| of which losses | 5 (38.46%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 7 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leeds United FC | 5x (22.73%) |
17x (77.27%) |
4x (18.18%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (22.73%) |
17x (77.27%) |
7x (31.82%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
22x (100%) |
22x (100%) |
10x (45.45%) |
2x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (13.64%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.55%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (22.73%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |