Burnley FC - badge

Burnley FC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
18 2 (11.11%) 3 (16.67%) 13 (72.22%)

Last matches

Premier League 1 May 2026 21:00 Leeds United FC 3:1 Burnley FC
Premier League 19 Apr 2026 15:00 Nottingham Forest FC 4:1 Burnley FC
Premier League 21 Mar 2026 16:00 Fulham FC 3:1 Burnley FC
Premier League 3 Mar 2026 20:30 Everton FC 2:0 Burnley FC
Premier League 21 Feb 2026 16:00 Chelsea FC 1:1 Burnley FC
Premier League 11 Feb 2026 20:40 Crystal Palace FC 2:3 Burnley FC
Premier League 2 Feb 2026 21:00 Sunderland AFC 3:0 Burnley FC
Premier League 17 Jan 2026 16:00 Liverpool FC 1:1 Burnley FC
Premier League 3 Jan 2026 16:00 Brighton and Hove Albion FC 2:0 Burnley FC
Premier League 20 Dec 2025 16:00 AFC Bournemouth 1:1 Burnley FC

Average statistics per match

Statistics Burnley FC Opponents Total
Goals 1.11 2.5 3.61
Goals in the first half 0.44 1 1.44
xG 0.98 1.91 2.89
Shots 8 17.39 25.39
Shots on target 3.06 5.56 8.62
Corners 3.56 6.17 9.73
Yellow cards 2.06 1.28 3.34
Red cards 0.11 0.06 0.17
Fouls 10.44 9.89 20.33
Ball possession 41.28% 58.72% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 2
(11.11%)
2
(11.11%)
2
(11.11%)
1
(5.56%)
2
(11.11%)
2
(11.11%)
8
(44.44%)
2
(11.11%)
8
(44.44%)
3
(16.67%)
Opponent more 13
(72.22%)
10
(55.56%)
16
(88.89%)
16
(88.89%)
13
(72.22%)
12
(66.67%)
4
(22.22%)
1
(5.56%)
7
(38.89%)
15
(83.33%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Burnley FC 4x
(22.22%)
10x
(55.56%)
2x
(11.11%)
2x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 0x
(0%)
3x
(16.67%)
6x
(33.33%)
7x
(38.89%)
1x
(5.56%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
5x
(27.78%)
4x
(22.22%)
3x
(16.67%)
5x
(27.78%)
1x
(5.56%)
Burnley FC scores 14x (77.78%)
Opponent scores 18x (100%)
Both teams score a goal 14x (77.78%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 4x (22.22%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 2 (11.11%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (22.22%)
2 5 (27.78%)
3 3 (16.67%)
4+ 1 (5.56%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 1 (5.56%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 1 (5.56%)
Draw - win 1 (5.56%)
Draw - draw 1 (5.56%)
Draw - loss 4 (22.22%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 2 (11.11%)
Loss - loss 8 (44.44%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 4 (22.22%)
of which wins 1 (25%)
of which draws 0 (0%)
of which losses 3 (75%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 14 (77.78%)
of which wins 1 (7.14%)
of which draws 3 (21.43%)
of which losses 10 (71.43%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
3:2 2

Draws

Score Amount
1:1 3

Losses

Score Amount
0:2 2
0:3 2
1:2 2
1:3 3
1:4 1
1:5 1
2:3 2

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Burnley FC 11x
(61.11%)
7x
(38.89%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 0x
(0%)
18x
(100%)
6x
(33.33%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
18x
(100%)
17x
(94.44%)
9x
(50%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (33.33%)
2 1 (5.56%)
3 0 (0%)