|
PSV Eindhoven |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 17 (70.83%) | 3 (12.5%) | 4 (16.67%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1:4 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 2 May 2026 | 20:00 | AFC Ajax | 2:2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 11 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0:2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 22 Mar 2026 | 16:45 | SC Telstar | 3:1 | PSV Eindhoven |
| KNVB Beker | 3 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | NEC Nijmegen | 3:2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 28 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | Heracles Almelo | 1:3 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 13 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | FC Volendam | 2:1 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 8 Feb 2026 | 16:45 | FC Groningen | 1:2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Champions League | 21 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Newcastle United FC | 3:0 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 17 Jan 2026 | 20:00 | Fortuna Sittard | 1:2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Statistics | PSV Eindhoven | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.42 | 1.25 | 3.67 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.25 | 0.63 | 1.88 |
| xG | 1.84 | 1.49 | 3.33 |
| Shots | 15.25 | 13.54 | 28.79 |
| Shots on target | 6.67 | 4.5 | 11.17 |
| Corners | 6.29 | 4.75 | 11.04 |
| Yellow cards | 1.67 | 1.08 | 2.75 |
| Red cards | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 10.42 | 8.57 | 18.99 |
| Ball possession | 57.33% | 42.67% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 17 (70.83%) |
12 (50%) |
14 (58.33%) |
12 (50%) |
16 (66.67%) |
13 (54.17%) |
10 (41.67%) |
2 (8.33%) |
16 (66.67%) |
20 (83.33%) |
| Opponent more | 4 (16.67%) |
5 (20.83%) |
10 (41.67%) |
11 (45.83%) |
6 (25%) |
10 (41.67%) |
5 (20.83%) |
1 (4.17%) |
6 (25%) |
4 (16.67%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSV Eindhoven | 1x (4.17%) |
5x (20.83%) |
9x (37.5%) |
3x (12.5%) |
4x (16.67%) |
2x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (20.83%) |
12x (50%) |
3x (12.5%) |
4x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
1x (4.17%) |
5x (20.83%) |
6x (25%) |
5x (20.83%) |
5x (20.83%) |
2x (8.33%) |
| PSV Eindhoven scores | 23x (95.83%) |
| Opponent scores | 19x (79.17%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 18x (75%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (16.67%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (25%) |
| 2 | 6 (25%) |
| 3 | 3 (12.5%) |
| 4+ | 2 (8.33%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (8.33%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.17%) |
| 3 | 1 (4.17%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 12 (50%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (12.5%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (8.33%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (8.33%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (8.33%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (4.17%) |
| Loss - loss | 2 (8.33%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (62.5%) |
| of which wins | 14 (93.33%) |
| of which draws | 1 (6.67%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 9 (37.5%) |
| of which wins | 3 (33.33%) |
| of which draws | 2 (22.22%) |
| of which losses | 4 (44.44%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 3 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 5:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSV Eindhoven | 4x (16.67%) |
20x (83.33%) |
10x (41.67%) |
2x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (16.67%) |
20x (83.33%) |
4x (16.67%) |
1x (4.17%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
24x (100%) |
24x (100%) |
14x (58.33%) |
5x (20.83%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (20.83%) |
| 2 | 2 (8.33%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (4.17%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |