FC Hradec Kralove - badge

FC Hradec Kralove

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
18 8 (44.44%) 3 (16.67%) 7 (38.89%)

Last matches

Chance liga 25 Apr 2026 16:00 FK Teplice 0:1 FC Hradec Kralove
Chance liga 11 Apr 2026 18:00 1. FC Slovacko 1:3 FC Hradec Kralove
Chance liga 28 Feb 2026 15:00 FC Slovan Liberec 0:1 FC Hradec Kralove
Chance liga 15 Feb 2026 18:30 AC Sparta Prague 2:0 FC Hradec Kralove
Chance liga 31 Jan 2026 15:00 SK Sigma Olomouc 1:0 FC Hradec Kralove
Chance liga 7 Dec 2025 18:30 FK Pardubice 1:0 FC Hradec Kralove
Chance liga 23 Nov 2025 13:00 MFK Karvina 4:3 FC Hradec Kralove
MOL Cup 12 Nov 2025 18:00 FC Zbrojovka Brno 0:3 FC Hradec Kralove
Chance liga 2 Nov 2025 15:30 Bohemians Prague 1905 1:2 FC Hradec Kralove
Chance liga 19 Oct 2025 13:00 FC Banik Ostrava 0:1 FC Hradec Kralove

Average statistics per match

Statistics FC Hradec Kralove Opponents Total
Goals 1.56 1.28 2.84
Goals in the first half 0.67 0.56 1.23
xG 1.34 1.64 2.98
Shots 10.89 14.56 25.45
Shots on target 4.67 4.72 9.39
Corners 4 5.61 9.61
Yellow cards 0.83 1.83 2.66
Red cards 0.22 0.06 0.28
Fouls 11.33 11.72 23.05
Ball possession 45.22% 54.78% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 8
(44.44%)
5
(27.78%)
5
(27.78%)
4
(22.22%)
7
(38.89%)
6
(33.33%)
1
(5.56%)
4
(22.22%)
8
(44.44%)
4
(22.22%)
Opponent more 7
(38.89%)
5
(27.78%)
13
(72.22%)
14
(77.78%)
10
(55.56%)
11
(61.11%)
14
(77.78%)
1
(5.56%)
8
(44.44%)
14
(77.78%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
FC Hradec Kralove 5x
(27.78%)
4x
(22.22%)
4x
(22.22%)
4x
(22.22%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 5x
(27.78%)
7x
(38.89%)
3x
(16.67%)
2x
(11.11%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
6x
(33.33%)
3x
(16.67%)
3x
(16.67%)
3x
(16.67%)
1x
(5.56%)
2x
(11.11%)
FC Hradec Kralove scores 13x (72.22%)
Opponent scores 13x (72.22%)
Both teams score a goal 8x (44.44%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 4x (22.22%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (27.78%)
2 1 (5.56%)
3 1 (5.56%)
4+ 1 (5.56%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (27.78%)
2 2 (11.11%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 3 (16.67%)
Win - draw 2 (11.11%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 5 (27.78%)
Draw - draw 1 (5.56%)
Draw - loss 2 (11.11%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 5 (27.78%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 10 (55.56%)
of which wins 6 (60%)
of which draws 3 (30%)
of which losses 1 (10%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 8 (44.44%)
of which wins 2 (25%)
of which draws 0 (0%)
of which losses 6 (75%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 3
2:1 2
3:0 1
3:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
1:1 1
2:2 1
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
0:2 2
2:3 1
3:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
FC Hradec Kralove 4x
(22.22%)
14x
(77.78%)
2x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 2x
(11.11%)
16x
(88.89%)
5x
(27.78%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
18x
(100%)
17x
(94.44%)
8x
(44.44%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (5.56%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (5.56%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)