|
Paris Saint-Germain |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 15 (65.22%) | 4 (17.39%) | 4 (17.39%) |
| Champions League | 6 May 2026 | 21:00 | FC Bayern München | 1:1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Ligue 1 | 25 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Angers SCO | 0:3 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Champions League | 14 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Liverpool FC | 0:2 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Ligue 1 | 21 Mar 2026 | 21:05 | OGC Nice | 0:4 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Champions League | 17 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Chelsea FC | 0:3 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Ligue 1 | 28 Feb 2026 | 21:05 | Le Havre AC | 0:1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Champions League | 17 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | AS Monaco FC | 2:3 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Ligue 1 | 13 Feb 2026 | 19:00 | Stade Rennais FC | 3:1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Ligue 1 | 1 Feb 2026 | 20:45 | RC Strasbourg | 1:2 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Ligue 1 | 23 Jan 2026 | 20:00 | AJ Auxerre | 0:1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Statistics | Paris Saint-Germain | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.13 | 1 | 3.13 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.09 | 0.43 | 1.52 |
| xG | 1.96 | 1.13 | 3.09 |
| Shots | 16.91 | 10.04 | 26.95 |
| Shots on target | 6.83 | 3.22 | 10.05 |
| Corners | 5.78 | 3.65 | 9.43 |
| Yellow cards | 0.87 | 1.74 | 2.61 |
| Red cards | 0.13 | 0.22 | 0.35 |
| Fouls | 8.96 | 10.26 | 19.22 |
| Ball possession | 66.13% | 33.87% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 15 (65.22%) |
10 (43.48%) |
20 (86.96%) |
18 (78.26%) |
20 (86.96%) |
15 (65.22%) |
4 (17.39%) |
2 (8.7%) |
10 (43.48%) |
21 (91.3%) |
| Opponent more | 4 (17.39%) |
2 (8.7%) |
3 (13.04%) |
4 (17.39%) |
2 (8.7%) |
4 (17.39%) |
13 (56.52%) |
4 (17.39%) |
10 (43.48%) |
2 (8.7%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Saint-Germain | 3x (13.04%) |
8x (34.78%) |
3x (13.04%) |
6x (26.09%) |
1x (4.35%) |
0x (0%) |
2x (8.7%) |
| Opponents | 9x (39.13%) |
7x (30.43%) |
5x (21.74%) |
2x (8.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (4.35%) |
5x (21.74%) |
4x (17.39%) |
6x (26.09%) |
2x (8.7%) |
3x (13.04%) |
2x (8.7%) |
| Paris Saint-Germain scores | 20x (86.96%) |
| Opponent scores | 14x (60.87%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 12x (52.17%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (21.74%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (34.78%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.35%) |
| 3 | 4 (17.39%) |
| 4+ | 2 (8.7%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (13.04%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.35%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (39.13%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (4.35%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (26.09%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (13.04%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (8.7%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 2 (8.7%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (69.57%) |
| of which wins | 13 (81.25%) |
| of which draws | 3 (18.75%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 6 (26.09%) |
| of which wins | 2 (33.33%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 4 (66.67%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 3 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 6:3 | 1 |
| 7:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Saint-Germain | 0x (0%) |
23x (100%) |
10x (43.48%) |
1x (4.35%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 11x (47.83%) |
12x (52.17%) |
3x (13.04%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
23x (100%) |
23x (100%) |
12x (52.17%) |
1x (4.35%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (47.83%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.35%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (4.35%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |