Olympique de Marseille - badge

Olympique de Marseille

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
21 8 (38.1%) 1 (4.76%) 12 (57.14%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 10 May 2026 21:00 Le Havre AC 0:1 Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1 2 May 2026 15:00 FC Nantes 3:0 Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1 18 Apr 2026 17:00 FC Lorient 2:0 Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1 5 Apr 2026 20:45 AS Monaco FC 2:1 Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1 7 Mar 2026 21:05 Toulouse FC 0:1 Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1 20 Feb 2026 20:45 Stade Brestois 29 2:0 Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1 8 Feb 2026 20:45 Paris Saint-Germain 5:0 Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1 31 Jan 2026 17:00 Paris FC 2:2 Olympique de Marseille
Champions League 28 Jan 2026 21:00 Club Brugge KV 3:0 Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1 17 Jan 2026 21:05 Angers SCO 2:5 Olympique de Marseille

Average statistics per match

Statistics Olympique de Marseille Opponents Total
Goals 1.29 1.62 2.91
Goals in the first half 0.67 0.57 1.24
xG 1.74 1.29 3.03
Shots 14 11.67 25.67
Shots on target 5.19 4.67 9.86
Corners 4.71 4.14 8.85
Yellow cards 2.33 1.81 4.14
Red cards 0.14 0.14 0.28
Fouls 12.43 11.24 23.67
Ball possession 56.14% 43.86% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 8
(38.1%)
7
(33.33%)
14
(66.67%)
12
(57.14%)
9
(42.86%)
8
(38.1%)
10
(47.62%)
2
(9.52%)
12
(57.14%)
15
(71.43%)
Opponent more 12
(57.14%)
5
(23.81%)
7
(33.33%)
8
(38.1%)
9
(42.86%)
10
(47.62%)
4
(19.05%)
2
(9.52%)
8
(38.1%)
5
(23.81%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Olympique de Marseille 8x
(38.1%)
7x
(33.33%)
2x
(9.52%)
2x
(9.52%)
0x
(0%)
2x
(9.52%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 4x
(19.05%)
5x
(23.81%)
9x
(42.86%)
2x
(9.52%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(4.76%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
6x
(28.57%)
2x
(9.52%)
8x
(38.1%)
1x
(4.76%)
2x
(9.52%)
2x
(9.52%)
Olympique de Marseille scores 13x (61.9%)
Opponent scores 17x (80.95%)
Both teams score a goal 9x (42.86%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 3x (14.29%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (23.81%)
2 0 (0%)
3 2 (9.52%)
4+ 1 (4.76%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 7 (33.33%)
2 2 (9.52%)
3 2 (9.52%)
4+ 1 (4.76%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 5 (23.81%)
Win - draw 1 (4.76%)
Win - loss 1 (4.76%)
Draw - win 3 (14.29%)
Draw - draw 0 (0%)
Draw - loss 6 (28.57%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 5 (23.81%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 10 (47.62%)
of which wins 6 (60%)
of which draws 1 (10%)
of which losses 3 (30%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 11 (52.38%)
of which wins 2 (18.18%)
of which draws 0 (0%)
of which losses 9 (81.82%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 3
2:1 1
3:0 1
3:2 1
5:1 1
5:2 1

Draws

Score Amount
2:2 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
0:2 2
0:3 2
0:5 1
1:2 4

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Olympique de Marseille 4x
(19.05%)
17x
(80.95%)
7x
(33.33%)
1x
(4.76%)
1x
(4.76%)
1x
(4.76%)
Opponents 5x
(23.81%)
16x
(76.19%)
2x
(9.52%)
1x
(4.76%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
21x
(100%)
19x
(90.48%)
9x
(42.86%)
2x
(9.52%)
1x
(4.76%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (28.57%)
2 1 (4.76%)
3 1 (4.76%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 3 (14.29%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)