|
Olympique de Marseille |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 21 (50%) | 5 (11.9%) | 16 (38.1%) |
| Ligue 1 | 10 May 2026 | 21:00 | Le Havre AC | 0:1 | Olympique de Marseille |
| Ligue 1 | 2 May 2026 | 15:00 | FC Nantes | 3:0 | Olympique de Marseille |
| Ligue 1 | 26 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Olympique de Marseille | 1:1 | OGC Nice |
| Ligue 1 | 18 Apr 2026 | 17:00 | FC Lorient | 2:0 | Olympique de Marseille |
| Ligue 1 | 10 Apr 2026 | 21:05 | Olympique de Marseille | 3:1 | FC Metz |
| Ligue 1 | 5 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | AS Monaco FC | 2:1 | Olympique de Marseille |
| Ligue 1 | 22 Mar 2026 | 17:15 | Olympique de Marseille | 1:2 | Lille OSC |
| Ligue 1 | 13 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | Olympique de Marseille | 1:0 | AJ Auxerre |
| Ligue 1 | 7 Mar 2026 | 21:05 | Toulouse FC | 0:1 | Olympique de Marseille |
| Ligue 1 | 1 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | Olympique de Marseille | 3:2 | Olympique Lyonnais |
| Statistics | Olympique de Marseille | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.79 | 1.43 | 3.22 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.81 | 0.5 | 1.31 |
| xG | 1.75 | 1.22 | 2.97 |
| Shots | 14.64 | 10.83 | 25.47 |
| Shots on target | 5.64 | 4.36 | 10 |
| Corners | 5.21 | 3.67 | 8.88 |
| Yellow cards | 2.24 | 1.76 | 4 |
| Red cards | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.24 |
| Fouls | 12.21 | 10.81 | 23.02 |
| Ball possession | 57.05% | 42.95% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 21 (50%) |
17 (40.48%) |
29 (69.05%) |
26 (61.9%) |
24 (57.14%) |
23 (54.76%) |
23 (54.76%) |
3 (7.14%) |
24 (57.14%) |
33 (78.57%) |
| Opponent more | 16 (38.1%) |
11 (26.19%) |
13 (30.95%) |
14 (33.33%) |
13 (30.95%) |
13 (30.95%) |
11 (26.19%) |
4 (9.52%) |
15 (35.71%) |
8 (19.05%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympique de Marseille | 11x (26.19%) |
12x (28.57%) |
6x (14.29%) |
6x (14.29%) |
3x (7.14%) |
3x (7.14%) |
1x (2.38%) |
| Opponents | 10x (23.81%) |
10x (23.81%) |
18x (42.86%) |
3x (7.14%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (2.38%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
10x (23.81%) |
4x (9.52%) |
12x (28.57%) |
8x (19.05%) |
3x (7.14%) |
5x (11.9%) |
| Olympique de Marseille scores | 31x (73.81%) |
| Opponent scores | 32x (76.19%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 21x (50%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 10x (23.81%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (23.81%) |
| 2 | 3 (7.14%) |
| 3 | 4 (9.52%) |
| 4+ | 4 (9.52%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (21.43%) |
| 2 | 3 (7.14%) |
| 3 | 3 (7.14%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.38%) |
| Win - Win | 13 (30.95%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (4.76%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (4.76%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (14.29%) |
| Draw - draw | 1 (2.38%) |
| Draw - loss | 7 (16.67%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (4.76%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (4.76%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (16.67%) |
| Number of matches | 22 (52.38%) |
| of which wins | 15 (68.18%) |
| of which draws | 3 (13.64%) |
| of which losses | 4 (18.18%) |
| Number of matches | 20 (47.62%) |
| of which wins | 6 (30%) |
| of which draws | 2 (10%) |
| of which losses | 12 (60%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 6 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:0 | 2 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 5:2 | 2 |
| 6:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 4 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 3 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 5 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympique de Marseille | 5x (11.9%) |
37x (88.1%) |
16x (38.1%) |
1x (2.38%) |
1x (2.38%) |
1x (2.38%) |
| Opponents | 15x (35.71%) |
27x (64.29%) |
4x (9.52%) |
1x (2.38%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
42x (100%) |
40x (95.24%) |
17x (40.48%) |
4x (9.52%) |
1x (2.38%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 13 (30.95%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.38%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.38%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (7.14%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |