|
AZ Alkmaar |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 11 (40.74%) | 3 (11.11%) | 13 (48.15%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | Feyenoord | 1:1 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 23 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | Go Ahead Eagles | 0:0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Conference League | 9 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 3:0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 22 Mar 2026 | 16:45 | FC Groningen | 3:0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Conference League | 19 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | AC Sparta Prague | 0:4 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 7 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | PSV Eindhoven | 2:1 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 1 Mar 2026 | 16:45 | FC Utrecht | 2:0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Conference League | 19 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | FC Noah | 1:0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 14 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | AS Excelsior | 1:2 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 25 Jan 2026 | 12:15 | SC Telstar | 0:1 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Statistics | AZ Alkmaar | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.33 | 1.56 | 2.89 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.48 | 0.78 | 1.26 |
| xG | 1.55 | 1.5 | 3.05 |
| Shots | 14 | 13.48 | 27.48 |
| Shots on target | 5.26 | 4.81 | 10.07 |
| Corners | 5.37 | 4.56 | 9.93 |
| Yellow cards | 2.19 | 1.59 | 3.78 |
| Red cards | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.15 |
| Fouls | 10.52 | 10.56 | 21.08 |
| Ball possession | 52.93% | 47.07% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 11 (40.74%) |
4 (14.81%) |
16 (59.26%) |
14 (51.85%) |
13 (48.15%) |
16 (59.26%) |
14 (51.85%) |
3 (11.11%) |
13 (48.15%) |
17 (62.96%) |
| Opponent more | 13 (48.15%) |
9 (33.33%) |
11 (40.74%) |
12 (44.44%) |
12 (44.44%) |
11 (40.74%) |
8 (29.63%) |
1 (3.7%) |
10 (37.04%) |
9 (33.33%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZ Alkmaar | 7x (25.93%) |
10x (37.04%) |
5x (18.52%) |
4x (14.81%) |
1x (3.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (33.33%) |
5x (18.52%) |
5x (18.52%) |
5x (18.52%) |
3x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (3.7%) |
6x (22.22%) |
4x (14.81%) |
7x (25.93%) |
6x (22.22%) |
1x (3.7%) |
2x (7.41%) |
| AZ Alkmaar scores | 20x (74.07%) |
| Opponent scores | 18x (66.67%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 12x (44.44%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (14.81%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (25.93%) |
| 2 | 2 (7.41%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.7%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.7%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 4 (14.81%) |
| 3 | 2 (7.41%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.7%) |
| Win - Win | 3 (11.11%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (3.7%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 7 (25.93%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (7.41%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (18.52%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.7%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 8 (29.63%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 10 (83.33%) |
| of which draws | 1 (8.33%) |
| of which losses | 1 (8.33%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (51.85%) |
| of which wins | 1 (7.14%) |
| of which draws | 1 (7.14%) |
| of which losses | 12 (85.71%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 3 |
| 3:4 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZ Alkmaar | 4x (14.81%) |
23x (85.19%) |
8x (29.63%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (18.52%) |
22x (81.48%) |
6x (22.22%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
27x (100%) |
26x (96.3%) |
13x (48.15%) |
3x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |