|
AZ Alkmaar |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | 32 (54.24%) | 12 (20.34%) | 15 (25.42%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | Feyenoord | 1:1 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 3 May 2026 | 16:45 | AZ Alkmaar | 2:2 | FC Twente |
| Eredivisie | 23 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | Go Ahead Eagles | 0:0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| KNVB Beker | 19 Apr 2026 | 18:00 | AZ Alkmaar | 5:1 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Conference League | 16 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | AZ Alkmaar | 2:2 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk |
| Eredivisie | 12 Apr 2026 | 16:45 | AZ Alkmaar | 3:0 | SC Heerenveen |
| Conference League | 9 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 3:0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 4 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | AZ Alkmaar | 2:0 | Fortuna Sittard |
| Eredivisie | 22 Mar 2026 | 16:45 | FC Groningen | 3:0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Conference League | 19 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | AC Sparta Prague | 0:4 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Statistics | AZ Alkmaar | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 1.29 | 3.29 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.95 | 0.58 | 1.53 |
| xG | 1.76 | 1.31 | 3.07 |
| Shots | 15.54 | 11.66 | 27.2 |
| Shots on target | 6.1 | 4.05 | 10.15 |
| Corners | 5.61 | 4.25 | 9.86 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 1.76 | 3.76 |
| Red cards | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.13 |
| Fouls | 10.66 | 11.2 | 21.86 |
| Ball possession | 52.83% | 47.17% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 32 (54.24%) |
23 (38.98%) |
41 (69.49%) |
39 (66.1%) |
38 (64.41%) |
36 (61.02%) |
27 (45.76%) |
3 (5.08%) |
25 (42.37%) |
35 (59.32%) |
| Opponent more | 15 (25.42%) |
13 (22.03%) |
18 (30.51%) |
19 (32.2%) |
17 (28.81%) |
19 (32.2%) |
21 (35.59%) |
5 (8.47%) |
27 (45.76%) |
21 (35.59%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZ Alkmaar | 8x (13.56%) |
17x (28.81%) |
15x (25.42%) |
9x (15.25%) |
7x (11.86%) |
2x (3.39%) |
1x (1.69%) |
| Opponents | 20x (33.9%) |
18x (30.51%) |
10x (16.95%) |
7x (11.86%) |
3x (5.08%) |
1x (1.69%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (3.39%) |
8x (13.56%) |
9x (15.25%) |
13x (22.03%) |
14x (23.73%) |
7x (11.86%) |
6x (10.17%) |
| AZ Alkmaar scores | 51x (86.44%) |
| Opponent scores | 39x (66.1%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 33x (55.93%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 10x (16.95%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 14 (23.73%) |
| 2 | 5 (8.47%) |
| 3 | 7 (11.86%) |
| 4+ | 6 (10.17%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (10.17%) |
| 2 | 5 (8.47%) |
| 3 | 2 (3.39%) |
| 4+ | 2 (3.39%) |
| Win - Win | 20 (33.9%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (5.08%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 10 (16.95%) |
| Draw - draw | 8 (13.56%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (8.47%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (3.39%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (1.69%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (16.95%) |
| Number of matches | 37 (62.71%) |
| of which wins | 30 (81.08%) |
| of which draws | 6 (16.22%) |
| of which losses | 1 (2.7%) |
| Number of matches | 20 (33.9%) |
| of which wins | 2 (10%) |
| of which draws | 4 (20%) |
| of which losses | 14 (70%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 6 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:0 | 3 |
| 4:1 | 4 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 6:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 5 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 4 |
| 1:5 | 1 |
| 3:4 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZ Alkmaar | 6x (10.17%) |
53x (89.83%) |
20x (33.9%) |
2x (3.39%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 21x (35.59%) |
38x (64.41%) |
8x (13.56%) |
1x (1.69%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
59x (100%) |
58x (98.31%) |
27x (45.76%) |
6x (10.17%) |
1x (1.69%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 16 (27.12%) |
| 2 | 3 (5.08%) |
| 3 | 1 (1.69%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (8.47%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |