FC Lorient - badge

FC Lorient

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
17 3 (17.65%) 6 (35.29%) 8 (47.06%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 10 May 2026 21:00 FC Metz 0:4 FC Lorient
Ligue 1 2 May 2026 17:00 Paris Saint-Germain 2:2 FC Lorient
Ligue 1 12 Apr 2026 20:45 Olympique Lyonnais 2:0 FC Lorient
Ligue 1 21 Mar 2026 17:00 Toulouse FC 1:0 FC Lorient
Ligue 1 8 Mar 2026 17:15 Lille OSC 1:1 FC Lorient
Ligue 1 22 Feb 2026 17:15 OGC Nice 3:3 FC Lorient
Ligue 1 7 Feb 2026 19:00 Stade Brestois 29 2:0 FC Lorient
Ligue 1 24 Jan 2026 17:00 Stade Rennais FC 0:2 FC Lorient
Ligue 1 16 Jan 2026 19:00 AS Monaco FC 1:3 FC Lorient
Ligue 1 14 Dec 2025 17:15 RC Strasbourg 0:0 FC Lorient

Average statistics per match

Statistics FC Lorient Opponents Total
Goals 1 1.53 2.53
Goals in the first half 0.35 0.59 0.94
xG 1.18 1.45 2.63
Shots 10.53 11.94 22.47
Shots on target 3.41 3.94 7.35
Corners 3.76 5.47 9.23
Yellow cards 1.53 2 3.53
Red cards 0.06 0 0.06
Fouls 9.47 13.94 23.41
Ball possession 44.88% 55.12% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 3
(17.65%)
4
(23.53%)
7
(41.18%)
7
(41.18%)
6
(35.29%)
5
(29.41%)
4
(23.53%)
1
(5.88%)
2
(11.76%)
5
(29.41%)
Opponent more 8
(47.06%)
5
(29.41%)
10
(58.82%)
9
(52.94%)
7
(41.18%)
9
(52.94%)
9
(52.94%)
0
(0%)
13
(76.47%)
12
(70.59%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
FC Lorient 9x
(52.94%)
3x
(17.65%)
2x
(11.76%)
2x
(11.76%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 3x
(17.65%)
6x
(35.29%)
5x
(29.41%)
2x
(11.76%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(5.88%)
2x
(11.76%)
8x
(47.06%)
1x
(5.88%)
4x
(23.53%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(5.88%)
FC Lorient scores 8x (47.06%)
Opponent scores 14x (82.35%)
Both teams score a goal 6x (35.29%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 2x (11.76%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 2 (11.76%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 1 (5.88%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 2 (11.76%)
2 4 (23.53%)
3 1 (5.88%)
4+ 1 (5.88%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 2 (11.76%)
Win - draw 2 (11.76%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 1 (5.88%)
Draw - draw 3 (17.65%)
Draw - loss 4 (23.53%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 1 (5.88%)
Loss - loss 4 (23.53%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 5 (29.41%)
of which wins 3 (60%)
of which draws 2 (40%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 11 (64.71%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 3 (27.27%)
of which losses 8 (72.73%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
2:0 1
3:1 1
4:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 3
2:2 1
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:2 4
0:3 1
0:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
FC Lorient 6x
(35.29%)
11x
(64.71%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 2x
(11.76%)
15x
(88.24%)
3x
(17.65%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
17x
(100%)
15x
(88.24%)
3x
(17.65%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (5.88%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 3 (17.65%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)