FC Arouca - badge

FC Arouca

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
17 5 (29.41%) 2 (11.76%) 10 (58.82%)

Last matches

Primeira Liga 11 May 2026 21:15 Gil Vicente FC 1:3 FC Arouca
Primeira Liga 24 Apr 2026 21:15 Alverca 2:1 FC Arouca
Primeira Liga 12 Apr 2026 19:00 SC Braga 1:0 FC Arouca
Primeira Liga 21 Mar 2026 16:30 Moreirense FC 0:1 FC Arouca
Primeira Liga 6 Mar 2026 21:15 FC Famalicão 1:0 FC Arouca
Primeira Liga 27 Feb 2026 19:45 FC Porto 3:1 FC Arouca
Primeira Liga 14 Feb 2026 16:30 Casa Pia AC 3:2 FC Arouca
Primeira Liga 31 Jan 2026 19:00 Rio Ave FC 0:3 FC Arouca
Primeira Liga 17 Jan 2026 19:00 AVS Futebol SAD 0:1 FC Arouca
Primeira Liga 3 Jan 2026 16:30 CD Tondela 3:1 FC Arouca

Average statistics per match

Statistics FC Arouca Opponents Total
Goals 1.18 2 3.18
Goals in the first half 0.47 1.06 1.53
xG 1.15 1.45 2.6
Shots 10.59 12.76 23.35
Shots on target 2.94 4.82 7.76
Corners 3.35 4.59 7.94
Yellow cards 2.18 1.82 4
Red cards 0.24 0.18 0.42
Fouls 13.06 11.71 24.77
Ball possession 50.76% 49.24% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 5
(29.41%)
2
(11.76%)
6
(35.29%)
6
(35.29%)
3
(17.65%)
6
(35.29%)
6
(35.29%)
2
(11.76%)
11
(64.71%)
7
(41.18%)
Opponent more 10
(58.82%)
7
(41.18%)
10
(58.82%)
11
(64.71%)
9
(52.94%)
9
(52.94%)
6
(35.29%)
2
(11.76%)
4
(23.53%)
10
(58.82%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
FC Arouca 5x
(29.41%)
7x
(41.18%)
2x
(11.76%)
3x
(17.65%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 4x
(23.53%)
5x
(29.41%)
1x
(5.88%)
4x
(23.53%)
1x
(5.88%)
1x
(5.88%)
1x
(5.88%)
Total in match 1x
(5.88%)
4x
(23.53%)
1x
(5.88%)
3x
(17.65%)
4x
(23.53%)
2x
(11.76%)
2x
(11.76%)
FC Arouca scores 12x (70.59%)
Opponent scores 13x (76.47%)
Both teams score a goal 9x (52.94%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 2x (11.76%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (17.65%)
2 1 (5.88%)
3 1 (5.88%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (29.41%)
2 3 (17.65%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 2 (11.76%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 2 (11.76%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 3 (17.65%)
Draw - draw 2 (11.76%)
Draw - loss 3 (17.65%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 7 (41.18%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 7 (41.18%)
of which wins 4 (57.14%)
of which draws 0 (0%)
of which losses 3 (42.86%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 9 (52.94%)
of which wins 1 (11.11%)
of which draws 1 (11.11%)
of which losses 7 (77.78%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:1 1
3:0 1
3:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:5 1
0:6 1
1:2 1
1:3 3
2:3 1
3:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
FC Arouca 7x
(41.18%)
10x
(58.82%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 4x
(23.53%)
13x
(76.47%)
5x
(29.41%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
17x
(100%)
16x
(94.12%)
4x
(23.53%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (5.88%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (23.53%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)