|
FC Arouca |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 12 (35.29%) | 6 (17.65%) | 16 (47.06%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | Gil Vicente FC | 1:3 | FC Arouca |
| Primeira Liga | 2 May 2026 | 16:30 | FC Arouca | 2:2 | CD Santa Clara |
| Primeira Liga | 24 Apr 2026 | 21:15 | Alverca | 2:1 | FC Arouca |
| Primeira Liga | 19 Apr 2026 | 16:30 | FC Arouca | 1:0 | Estrela Amadora |
| Primeira Liga | 12 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | SC Braga | 1:0 | FC Arouca |
| Primeira Liga | 6 Apr 2026 | 19:45 | FC Arouca | 3:2 | GD Estoril Praia |
| Primeira Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | Moreirense FC | 0:1 | FC Arouca |
| Primeira Liga | 14 Mar 2026 | 21:30 | FC Arouca | 1:2 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 6 Mar 2026 | 21:15 | FC Famalicão | 1:0 | FC Arouca |
| Primeira Liga | 27 Feb 2026 | 19:45 | FC Porto | 3:1 | FC Arouca |
| Statistics | FC Arouca | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.41 | 1.88 | 3.29 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.59 | 0.97 | 1.56 |
| xG | 1.17 | 1.54 | 2.71 |
| Shots | 10.74 | 13.56 | 24.3 |
| Shots on target | 3.68 | 4.62 | 8.3 |
| Corners | 3.62 | 5.35 | 8.97 |
| Yellow cards | 2.62 | 2.18 | 4.8 |
| Red cards | 0.32 | 0.26 | 0.58 |
| Fouls | 13.76 | 12.12 | 25.88 |
| Ball possession | 50.35% | 49.65% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 12 (35.29%) |
7 (20.59%) |
8 (23.53%) |
8 (23.53%) |
11 (32.35%) |
12 (35.29%) |
16 (47.06%) |
5 (14.71%) |
21 (61.76%) |
16 (47.06%) |
| Opponent more | 16 (47.06%) |
13 (38.24%) |
25 (73.53%) |
25 (73.53%) |
15 (44.12%) |
19 (55.88%) |
12 (35.29%) |
4 (11.76%) |
9 (26.47%) |
17 (50%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Arouca | 9x (26.47%) |
12x (35.29%) |
4x (11.76%) |
8x (23.53%) |
1x (2.94%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (20.59%) |
8x (23.53%) |
9x (26.47%) |
5x (14.71%) |
3x (8.82%) |
1x (2.94%) |
1x (2.94%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.94%) |
6x (17.65%) |
4x (11.76%) |
6x (17.65%) |
9x (26.47%) |
5x (14.71%) |
3x (8.82%) |
| FC Arouca scores | 25x (73.53%) |
| Opponent scores | 27x (79.41%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 19x (55.88%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 7x (20.59%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (20.59%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.88%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.82%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (20.59%) |
| 2 | 5 (14.71%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 4 (11.76%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (11.76%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (5.88%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.94%) |
| Draw - win | 7 (20.59%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (11.76%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (8.82%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.94%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 12 (35.29%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (50%) |
| of which wins | 9 (52.94%) |
| of which draws | 4 (23.53%) |
| of which losses | 4 (23.53%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (47.06%) |
| of which wins | 3 (18.75%) |
| of which draws | 1 (6.25%) |
| of which losses | 12 (75%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 2 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 0:6 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 3 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Arouca | 9x (26.47%) |
25x (73.53%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (17.65%) |
28x (82.35%) |
8x (23.53%) |
1x (2.94%) |
1x (2.94%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
34x (100%) |
33x (97.06%) |
8x (23.53%) |
1x (2.94%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.88%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (14.71%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.94%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.94%) |