|
Real Betis Balompie |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 7 (26.92%) | 12 (46.15%) | 7 (26.92%) |
| La Liga | 9 May 2026 | 21:00 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol | 2:2 | Real Betis Balompie |
| La Liga | 21 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | Girona FC | 2:3 | Real Betis Balompie |
| La Liga | 12 Apr 2026 | 14:00 | CA Osasuna | 1:1 | Real Betis Balompie |
| Europa League | 8 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | SC Braga | 1:1 | Real Betis Balompie |
| La Liga | 22 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Athletic Club | 2:1 | Real Betis Balompie |
| Europa League | 12 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | Panathinaikos FC | 1:0 | Real Betis Balompie |
| La Liga | 8 Mar 2026 | 16:15 | Getafe CF | 2:0 | Real Betis Balompie |
| La Liga | 15 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | RCD Mallorca | 1:2 | Real Betis Balompie |
| La Liga | 8 Feb 2026 | 18:30 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 0:1 | Real Betis Balompie |
| La Liga | 25 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 2:1 | Real Betis Balompie |
| Statistics | Real Betis Balompie | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.27 | 1.42 | 2.69 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.5 | 0.65 | 1.15 |
| xG | 1.41 | 1.46 | 2.87 |
| Shots | 13.04 | 12.23 | 25.27 |
| Shots on target | 4.46 | 4.42 | 8.88 |
| Corners | 4.46 | 5.65 | 10.11 |
| Yellow cards | 2.23 | 2.04 | 4.27 |
| Red cards | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.16 |
| Fouls | 11.08 | 13.04 | 24.12 |
| Ball possession | 50.08% | 49.92% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 7 (26.92%) |
7 (26.92%) |
12 (46.15%) |
13 (50%) |
10 (38.46%) |
7 (26.92%) |
11 (42.31%) |
1 (3.85%) |
6 (23.08%) |
13 (50%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (26.92%) |
10 (38.46%) |
14 (53.85%) |
11 (42.31%) |
12 (46.15%) |
19 (73.08%) |
8 (30.77%) |
1 (3.85%) |
18 (69.23%) |
12 (46.15%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Betis Balompie | 5x (19.23%) |
11x (42.31%) |
8x (30.77%) |
2x (7.69%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (19.23%) |
10x (38.46%) |
9x (34.62%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (3.85%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (7.69%) |
2x (7.69%) |
10x (38.46%) |
4x (15.38%) |
5x (19.23%) |
2x (7.69%) |
1x (3.85%) |
| Real Betis Balompie scores | 21x (80.77%) |
| Opponent scores | 21x (80.77%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 18x (69.23%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (19.23%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (15.38%) |
| 2 | 3 (11.54%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (11.54%) |
| 2 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.85%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (15.38%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (11.54%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (7.69%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (19.23%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (7.69%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.85%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (15.38%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (19.23%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (38.46%) |
| of which wins | 5 (50%) |
| of which draws | 5 (50%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (53.85%) |
| of which wins | 2 (14.29%) |
| of which draws | 5 (35.71%) |
| of which losses | 7 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 6 |
| 2:2 | 4 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 1:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Betis Balompie | 3x (11.54%) |
23x (88.46%) |
1x (3.85%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (23.08%) |
20x (76.92%) |
5x (19.23%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
26x (100%) |
24x (92.31%) |
10x (38.46%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |