RCD Mallorca - badge

RCD Mallorca

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
19 2 (10.53%) 4 (21.05%) 13 (68.42%)

Last matches

La Liga 1 May 2026 21:00 Girona FC 0:1 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 25 Apr 2026 14:00 Deportivo Alaves SAD 2:1 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 21 Mar 2026 14:00 Elche CF 2:1 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 7 Mar 2026 14:00 CA Osasuna 2:2 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 22 Feb 2026 18:30 RC Celta de Vigo 2:0 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 7 Feb 2026 16:15 FC Barcelona 3:0 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 25 Jan 2026 14:00 Club Atletico de Madrid 3:0 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 11 Jan 2026 14:00 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2:1 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 19 Dec 2025 21:00 Valencia CF 1:1 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 5 Dec 2025 21:00 Real Oviedo SAD 0:0 RCD Mallorca

Average statistics per match

Statistics RCD Mallorca Opponents Total
Goals 0.84 1.74 2.58
Goals in the first half 0.47 0.74 1.21
xG 1.02 1.99 3.01
Shots 8.74 19.11 27.85
Shots on target 3.37 5.79 9.16
Corners 3 8.26 11.26
Yellow cards 2.32 1.68 4
Red cards 0.16 0.26 0.42
Fouls 12.32 11.53 23.85
Ball possession 42.37% 57.63% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 2
(10.53%)
5
(26.32%)
1
(5.26%)
1
(5.26%)
3
(15.79%)
3
(15.79%)
7
(36.84%)
2
(10.53%)
7
(36.84%)
2
(10.53%)
Opponent more 13
(68.42%)
8
(42.11%)
18
(94.74%)
18
(94.74%)
13
(68.42%)
15
(78.95%)
7
(36.84%)
3
(15.79%)
10
(52.63%)
15
(78.95%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
RCD Mallorca 7x
(36.84%)
9x
(47.37%)
2x
(10.53%)
1x
(5.26%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 3x
(15.79%)
3x
(15.79%)
9x
(47.37%)
4x
(21.05%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 2x
(10.53%)
2x
(10.53%)
2x
(10.53%)
10x
(52.63%)
2x
(10.53%)
1x
(5.26%)
0x
(0%)
RCD Mallorca scores 12x (63.16%)
Opponent scores 16x (84.21%)
Both teams score a goal 11x (57.89%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 2x (10.53%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 1 (5.26%)
2 1 (5.26%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 9 (47.37%)
2 1 (5.26%)
3 3 (15.79%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 1 (5.26%)
Win - draw 2 (10.53%)
Win - loss 2 (10.53%)
Draw - win 0 (0%)
Draw - draw 2 (10.53%)
Draw - loss 4 (21.05%)
Loss - win 1 (5.26%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 7 (36.84%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 7 (36.84%)
of which wins 1 (14.29%)
of which draws 2 (28.57%)
of which losses 4 (57.14%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 10 (52.63%)
of which wins 1 (10%)
of which draws 0 (0%)
of which losses 9 (90%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
3:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
1:1 1
2:2 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 1
0:2 1
0:3 3
1:2 7
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
RCD Mallorca 10x
(52.63%)
9x
(47.37%)
1x
(5.26%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 1x
(5.26%)
18x
(94.74%)
7x
(36.84%)
1x
(5.26%)
1x
(5.26%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
19x
(100%)
19x
(100%)
7x
(36.84%)
1x
(5.26%)
1x
(5.26%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (5.26%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 10 (52.63%)
2 1 (5.26%)
3 1 (5.26%)