RCD Mallorca - badge

RCD Mallorca

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
38 10 (26.32%) 10 (26.32%) 18 (47.37%)

Last matches

La Liga 10 May 2026 14:00 RCD Mallorca 1:1 Villarreal CF
La Liga 1 May 2026 21:00 Girona FC 0:1 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 25 Apr 2026 14:00 Deportivo Alaves SAD 2:1 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 21 Apr 2026 19:00 RCD Mallorca 1:1 Valencia CF
La Liga 12 Apr 2026 16:15 RCD Mallorca 3:0 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
La Liga 4 Apr 2026 16:15 RCD Mallorca 2:1 Real Madrid CF
La Liga 21 Mar 2026 14:00 Elche CF 2:1 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 15 Mar 2026 14:00 RCD Mallorca 2:1 RCD Espanyol
La Liga 7 Mar 2026 14:00 CA Osasuna 2:2 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 28 Feb 2026 18:30 RCD Mallorca 0:1 Real Sociedad de Fútbol

Average statistics per match

Statistics RCD Mallorca Opponents Total
Goals 1.18 1.47 2.65
Goals in the first half 0.5 0.74 1.24
xG 1.22 1.73 2.95
Shots 10.42 15.95 26.37
Shots on target 4.03 5.03 9.06
Corners 3.45 7.05 10.5
Yellow cards 2.11 1.97 4.08
Red cards 0.13 0.24 0.37
Fouls 12.26 12.03 24.29
Ball possession 45.79% 54.21% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 10
(26.32%)
9
(23.68%)
7
(18.42%)
7
(18.42%)
12
(31.58%)
8
(21.05%)
14
(36.84%)
3
(7.89%)
15
(39.47%)
10
(26.32%)
Opponent more 18
(47.37%)
15
(39.47%)
31
(81.58%)
29
(76.32%)
22
(57.89%)
28
(73.68%)
15
(39.47%)
6
(15.79%)
18
(47.37%)
25
(65.79%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
RCD Mallorca 9x
(23.68%)
19x
(50%)
5x
(13.16%)
4x
(10.53%)
1x
(2.63%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(15.79%)
13x
(34.21%)
14x
(36.84%)
5x
(13.16%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 2x
(5.26%)
5x
(13.16%)
7x
(18.42%)
17x
(44.74%)
4x
(10.53%)
3x
(7.89%)
0x
(0%)
RCD Mallorca scores 29x (76.32%)
Opponent scores 32x (84.21%)
Both teams score a goal 25x (65.79%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 4x (10.53%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 6 (15.79%)
2 2 (5.26%)
3 2 (5.26%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 13 (34.21%)
2 1 (2.63%)
3 4 (10.53%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 5 (13.16%)
Win - draw 2 (5.26%)
Win - loss 2 (5.26%)
Draw - win 3 (7.89%)
Draw - draw 6 (15.79%)
Draw - loss 5 (13.16%)
Loss - win 2 (5.26%)
Loss - draw 2 (5.26%)
Loss - loss 11 (28.95%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 16 (42.11%)
of which wins 8 (50%)
of which draws 4 (25%)
of which losses 4 (25%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 20 (52.63%)
of which wins 2 (10%)
of which draws 4 (20%)
of which losses 14 (70%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 3
2:1 2
3:0 1
3:1 2
3:2 1
4:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
1:1 6
2:2 2

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:2 1
0:3 4
1:2 10
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
RCD Mallorca 14x
(36.84%)
24x
(63.16%)
4x
(10.53%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 5x
(13.16%)
33x
(86.84%)
9x
(23.68%)
1x
(2.63%)
1x
(2.63%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
38x
(100%)
38x
(100%)
13x
(34.21%)
2x
(5.26%)
1x
(2.63%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (10.53%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 12 (31.58%)
2 1 (2.63%)
3 1 (2.63%)