Elche CF - badge

Elche CF

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
19 1 (5.26%) 4 (21.05%) 14 (73.68%)

Last matches

La Liga 12 May 2026 20:00 Real Betis Balompie 2:1 Elche CF
La Liga 3 May 2026 14:00 RC Celta de Vigo 3:1 Elche CF
La Liga 26 Apr 2026 16:15 Real Oviedo SAD 1:2 Elche CF
La Liga 3 Apr 2026 21:00 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1:0 Elche CF
La Liga 14 Mar 2026 21:00 Real Madrid CF 4:1 Elche CF
La Liga 8 Mar 2026 14:00 Villarreal CF 2:1 Elche CF
La Liga 20 Feb 2026 21:00 Athletic Club 2:1 Elche CF
La Liga 7 Feb 2026 21:00 Real Sociedad de Fútbol 3:1 Elche CF
La Liga 23 Jan 2026 21:00 Levante UD 3:2 Elche CF
Copa del Rey 14 Jan 2026 21:00 Real Betis Balompie 2:1 Elche CF

Average statistics per match

Statistics Elche CF Opponents Total
Goals 1 2.05 3.05
Goals in the first half 0.42 0.79 1.21
xG 1.06 1.65 2.71
Shots 8.74 14.95 23.69
Shots on target 3.05 5.21 8.26
Corners 3 5.26 8.26
Yellow cards 2.05 1.95 4
Red cards 0.21 0 0.21
Fouls 13 15.05 28.05
Ball possession 55.95% 44.05% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 1
(5.26%)
2
(10.53%)
4
(21.05%)
3
(15.79%)
3
(15.79%)
5
(26.32%)
7
(36.84%)
4
(21.05%)
5
(26.32%)
15
(78.95%)
Opponent more 14
(73.68%)
7
(36.84%)
15
(78.95%)
15
(78.95%)
14
(73.68%)
12
(63.16%)
8
(42.11%)
0
(0%)
11
(57.89%)
4
(21.05%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Elche CF 3x
(15.79%)
13x
(68.42%)
3x
(15.79%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 0x
(0%)
7x
(36.84%)
5x
(26.32%)
6x
(31.58%)
1x
(5.26%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
3x
(15.79%)
3x
(15.79%)
5x
(26.32%)
6x
(31.58%)
2x
(10.53%)
0x
(0%)
Elche CF scores 16x (84.21%)
Opponent scores 19x (100%)
Both teams score a goal 16x (84.21%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 2x (10.53%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 1 (5.26%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 8 (42.11%)
2 5 (26.32%)
3 1 (5.26%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 1 (5.26%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 1 (5.26%)
Draw - win 0 (0%)
Draw - draw 2 (10.53%)
Draw - loss 8 (42.11%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 2 (10.53%)
Loss - loss 5 (26.32%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 4 (21.05%)
of which wins 1 (25%)
of which draws 1 (25%)
of which losses 2 (50%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 15 (78.95%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 3 (20%)
of which losses 12 (80%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
2:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
1:1 3
2:2 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
1:2 4
1:3 5
1:4 1
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Elche CF 8x
(42.11%)
11x
(57.89%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 2x
(10.53%)
17x
(89.47%)
4x
(21.05%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
19x
(100%)
18x
(94.74%)
4x
(21.05%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 5 (26.32%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)