|
Elche CF |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 9 (24.32%) | 12 (32.43%) | 16 (43.24%) |
| La Liga | 12 May 2026 | 20:00 | Real Betis Balompie | 2:1 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 9 May 2026 | 14:00 | Elche CF | 1:1 | Deportivo Alaves SAD |
| La Liga | 3 May 2026 | 14:00 | RC Celta de Vigo | 3:1 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 16:15 | Real Oviedo SAD | 1:2 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 22 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Elche CF | 3:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| La Liga | 11 Apr 2026 | 16:15 | Elche CF | 1:0 | Valencia CF |
| La Liga | 3 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1:0 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 14:00 | Elche CF | 2:1 | RCD Mallorca |
| La Liga | 14 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Real Madrid CF | 4:1 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 8 Mar 2026 | 14:00 | Villarreal CF | 2:1 | Elche CF |
| Statistics | Elche CF | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.3 | 1.57 | 2.87 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.49 | 0.65 | 1.14 |
| xG | 1.32 | 1.55 | 2.87 |
| Shots | 11.08 | 14.14 | 25.22 |
| Shots on target | 3.92 | 4.86 | 8.78 |
| Corners | 3.89 | 4.54 | 8.43 |
| Yellow cards | 1.89 | 2.24 | 4.13 |
| Red cards | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.19 |
| Fouls | 13 | 14.81 | 27.81 |
| Ball possession | 58.08% | 41.92% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (24.32%) |
6 (16.22%) |
16 (43.24%) |
14 (37.84%) |
12 (32.43%) |
14 (37.84%) |
10 (27.03%) |
5 (13.51%) |
12 (32.43%) |
28 (75.68%) |
| Opponent more | 16 (43.24%) |
10 (27.03%) |
21 (56.76%) |
21 (56.76%) |
22 (59.46%) |
18 (48.65%) |
18 (48.65%) |
2 (5.41%) |
22 (59.46%) |
8 (21.62%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elche CF | 5x (13.51%) |
20x (54.05%) |
9x (24.32%) |
2x (5.41%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (18.92%) |
12x (32.43%) |
9x (24.32%) |
8x (21.62%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (5.41%) |
5x (13.51%) |
7x (18.92%) |
8x (21.62%) |
12x (32.43%) |
3x (8.11%) |
0x (0%) |
| Elche CF scores | 32x (86.49%) |
| Opponent scores | 30x (81.08%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 27x (72.97%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (16.22%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (16.22%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.7%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.7%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.7%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (21.62%) |
| 2 | 7 (18.92%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.7%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (10.81%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.7%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.7%) |
| Draw - win | 5 (13.51%) |
| Draw - draw | 8 (21.62%) |
| Draw - loss | 8 (21.62%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (8.11%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (18.92%) |
| Number of matches | 13 (35.14%) |
| of which wins | 7 (53.85%) |
| of which draws | 4 (30.77%) |
| of which losses | 2 (15.38%) |
| Number of matches | 22 (59.46%) |
| of which wins | 2 (9.09%) |
| of which draws | 6 (27.27%) |
| of which losses | 14 (63.64%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 6 |
| 2:2 | 4 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 7 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elche CF | 11x (29.73%) |
26x (70.27%) |
3x (8.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (18.92%) |
30x (81.08%) |
9x (24.32%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
37x (100%) |
36x (97.3%) |
13x (35.14%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (10.81%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (21.62%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |