|
Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 13 (48.15%) | 7 (25.93%) | 7 (25.93%) |
| Bundesliga | 9 May 2026 | 15:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 3:1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 25 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Köln | 1:2 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 0:1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 21 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 3:3 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Champions League | 17 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Arsenal FC | 2:0 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 7 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | SC Freiburg | 3:3 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 4 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Hamburger SV | 0:1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 21 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:0 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Champions League | 18 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Olympiacos FC | 0:2 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 7 Feb 2026 | 18:30 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 1:1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Statistics | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.7 | 1.41 | 3.11 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.89 | 0.78 | 1.67 |
| xG | 1.39 | 1.75 | 3.14 |
| Shots | 11.89 | 15.44 | 27.33 |
| Shots on target | 4.3 | 5.74 | 10.04 |
| Corners | 4.26 | 5.48 | 9.74 |
| Yellow cards | 2.04 | 2.15 | 4.19 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Fouls | 9 | 11 | 20 |
| Ball possession | 57.11% | 42.89% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 13 (48.15%) |
11 (40.74%) |
9 (33.33%) |
10 (37.04%) |
8 (29.63%) |
11 (40.74%) |
7 (25.93%) |
0 (0%) |
10 (37.04%) |
22 (81.48%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (25.93%) |
9 (33.33%) |
18 (66.67%) |
16 (59.26%) |
17 (62.96%) |
12 (44.44%) |
12 (44.44%) |
4 (14.81%) |
17 (62.96%) |
5 (18.52%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 6x (22.22%) |
6x (22.22%) |
7x (25.93%) |
6x (22.22%) |
2x (7.41%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (25.93%) |
8x (29.63%) |
6x (22.22%) |
6x (22.22%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
6x (22.22%) |
6x (22.22%) |
3x (11.11%) |
8x (29.63%) |
0x (0%) |
4x (14.81%) |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen scores | 21x (77.78%) |
| Opponent scores | 20x (74.07%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 14x (51.85%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 7x (25.93%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (25.93%) |
| 2 | 5 (18.52%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.7%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (7.41%) |
| 2 | 4 (14.81%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.7%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (33.33%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (7.41%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (14.81%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (11.11%) |
| Draw - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (7.41%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (25.93%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (55.56%) |
| of which wins | 12 (80%) |
| of which draws | 2 (13.33%) |
| of which losses | 1 (6.67%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 1 (8.33%) |
| of which draws | 5 (41.67%) |
| of which losses | 6 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| 3:3 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 7x (25.93%) |
20x (74.07%) |
4x (14.81%) |
1x (3.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 1x (3.7%) |
26x (96.3%) |
12x (44.44%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
27x (100%) |
27x (100%) |
15x (55.56%) |
2x (7.41%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (7.41%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |