|
Hamburger SV |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 4 (22.22%) | 5 (27.78%) | 9 (50%) |
| Bundesliga | 2 May 2026 | 15:30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1:2 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 3:1 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 12 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 4:0 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 21 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 3:2 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 7 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1:2 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 20 Feb 2026 | 20:30 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1:1 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 7 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 0:2 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 23 Jan 2026 | 20:30 | FC St. Pauli | 0:0 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 10 Jan 2026 | 15:30 | SC Freiburg | 2:1 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 13 Dec 2025 | 15:30 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 4:1 | Hamburger SV |
| Statistics | Hamburger SV | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.89 | 1.78 | 2.67 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.28 | 0.72 | 1 |
| xG | 1.33 | 1.76 | 3.09 |
| Shots | 11.33 | 15.28 | 26.61 |
| Shots on target | 4.61 | 5.89 | 10.5 |
| Corners | 4.28 | 5.78 | 10.06 |
| Yellow cards | 2.06 | 2.39 | 4.45 |
| Red cards | 0.28 | 0.17 | 0.45 |
| Fouls | 11.33 | 12.39 | 23.72 |
| Ball possession | 47.83% | 52.17% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 4 (22.22%) |
2 (11.11%) |
5 (27.78%) |
7 (38.89%) |
6 (33.33%) |
5 (27.78%) |
6 (33.33%) |
4 (22.22%) |
4 (22.22%) |
9 (50%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (50%) |
6 (33.33%) |
13 (72.22%) |
11 (61.11%) |
11 (61.11%) |
12 (66.67%) |
9 (50%) |
3 (16.67%) |
11 (61.11%) |
9 (50%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger SV | 6x (33.33%) |
8x (44.44%) |
4x (22.22%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (27.78%) |
5x (27.78%) |
2x (11.11%) |
2x (11.11%) |
3x (16.67%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (16.67%) |
2x (11.11%) |
3x (16.67%) |
4x (22.22%) |
2x (11.11%) |
4x (22.22%) |
0x (0%) |
| Hamburger SV scores | 12x (66.67%) |
| Opponent scores | 13x (72.22%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 10x (55.56%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 1x (5.56%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 4+ | 2 (11.11%) |
| Win - Win | 1 (5.56%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (5.56%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (16.67%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (22.22%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (16.67%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (5.56%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (27.78%) |
| Number of matches | 4 (22.22%) |
| of which wins | 2 (50%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 2 (50%) |
| Number of matches | 11 (61.11%) |
| of which wins | 2 (18.18%) |
| of which draws | 2 (18.18%) |
| of which losses | 7 (63.64%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger SV | 4x (22.22%) |
14x (77.78%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (11.11%) |
16x (88.89%) |
6x (33.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
17x (94.44%) |
10x (55.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |