|
Newcastle United FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 58 | 23 (39.66%) | 11 (18.97%) | 24 (41.38%) |
| Premier League | 10 May 2026 | 15:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 1:1 | Newcastle United FC |
| Premier League | 2 May 2026 | 16:00 | Newcastle United FC | 3:1 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 25 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Arsenal FC | 1:0 | Newcastle United FC |
| Premier League | 18 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Newcastle United FC | 1:2 | AFC Bournemouth |
| Premier League | 12 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Crystal Palace FC | 2:1 | Newcastle United FC |
| Premier League | 22 Mar 2026 | 13:00 | Newcastle United FC | 1:2 | Sunderland AFC |
| Champions League | 18 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | FC Barcelona | 7:2 | Newcastle United FC |
| Premier League | 14 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Chelsea FC | 0:1 | Newcastle United FC |
| Champions League | 10 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Newcastle United FC | 1:1 | FC Barcelona |
| FA Cup | 7 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Newcastle United FC | 1:3 | Manchester City FC |
| Statistics | Newcastle United FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.64 | 1.48 | 3.12 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.83 | 0.53 | 1.36 |
| xG | 1.61 | 1.46 | 3.07 |
| Shots | 13.81 | 12.72 | 26.53 |
| Shots on target | 5.19 | 4.72 | 9.91 |
| Corners | 5.9 | 5.31 | 11.21 |
| Yellow cards | 1.72 | 2.34 | 4.06 |
| Red cards | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.1 |
| Fouls | 10.19 | 11.41 | 21.6 |
| Ball possession | 51.84% | 48.16% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 23 (39.66%) |
22 (37.93%) |
32 (55.17%) |
33 (56.9%) |
28 (48.28%) |
29 (50%) |
15 (25.86%) |
3 (5.17%) |
20 (34.48%) |
36 (62.07%) |
| Opponent more | 24 (41.38%) |
16 (27.59%) |
26 (44.83%) |
24 (41.38%) |
21 (36.21%) |
25 (43.1%) |
27 (46.55%) |
3 (5.17%) |
34 (58.62%) |
22 (37.93%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle United FC | 11x (18.97%) |
18x (31.03%) |
17x (29.31%) |
7x (12.07%) |
4x (6.9%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (1.72%) |
| Opponents | 13x (22.41%) |
20x (34.48%) |
14x (24.14%) |
9x (15.52%) |
1x (1.72%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (1.72%) |
| Total in match | 4x (6.9%) |
7x (12.07%) |
9x (15.52%) |
16x (27.59%) |
11x (18.97%) |
7x (12.07%) |
4x (6.9%) |
| Newcastle United FC scores | 47x (81.03%) |
| Opponent scores | 45x (77.59%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 38x (65.52%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 10x (17.24%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (17.24%) |
| 2 | 7 (12.07%) |
| 3 | 4 (6.9%) |
| 4+ | 2 (3.45%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 16 (27.59%) |
| 2 | 6 (10.34%) |
| 3 | 1 (1.72%) |
| 4+ | 1 (1.72%) |
| Win - Win | 16 (27.59%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (1.72%) |
| Win - loss | 5 (8.62%) |
| Draw - win | 5 (8.62%) |
| Draw - draw | 9 (15.52%) |
| Draw - loss | 6 (10.34%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (3.45%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (1.72%) |
| Loss - loss | 13 (22.41%) |
| Number of matches | 35 (60.34%) |
| of which wins | 21 (60%) |
| of which draws | 5 (14.29%) |
| of which losses | 9 (25.71%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (32.76%) |
| of which wins | 2 (10.53%) |
| of which draws | 2 (10.53%) |
| of which losses | 15 (78.95%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 2 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| 6:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 4 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 5 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 8 |
| 1:3 | 4 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 3 |
| 2:7 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle United FC | 6x (10.34%) |
52x (89.66%) |
15x (25.86%) |
1x (1.72%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 15x (25.86%) |
43x (74.14%) |
7x (12.07%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
58x (100%) |
56x (96.55%) |
34x (58.62%) |
2x (3.45%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (10.34%) |
| 2 | 1 (1.72%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (10.34%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |