SC Freiburg - badge

SC Freiburg

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
53 24 (45.28%) 11 (20.75%) 18 (33.96%)

Last matches

Bundesliga 10 May 2026 15:30 Hamburger SV 3:2 SC Freiburg
Europa League 7 May 2026 21:00 SC Freiburg 3:1 SC Braga
Bundesliga 3 May 2026 19:30 SC Freiburg 1:1 VfL Wolfsburg
Europa League 30 Apr 2026 21:00 SC Braga 2:1 SC Freiburg
Bundesliga 26 Apr 2026 17:30 Borussia Dortmund 4:0 SC Freiburg
DFB-Pokal 23 Apr 2026 20:45 VfB Stuttgart 2:1 SC Freiburg
Bundesliga 19 Apr 2026 15:30 SC Freiburg 2:1 1. FC Heidenheim
Europa League 16 Apr 2026 18:45 RC Celta de Vigo 1:3 SC Freiburg
Bundesliga 12 Apr 2026 19:30 1. FSV Mainz 05 0:1 SC Freiburg
Europa League 9 Apr 2026 21:00 SC Freiburg 3:0 RC Celta de Vigo

Average statistics per match

Statistics SC Freiburg Opponents Total
Goals 1.55 1.38 2.93
Goals in the first half 0.74 0.53 1.27
xG 1.44 1.45 2.89
Shots 12.85 13.25 26.1
Shots on target 4.51 4.34 8.85
Corners 4.17 4.58 8.75
Yellow cards 1.57 2.13 3.7
Red cards 0.08 0.11 0.19
Fouls 10.11 12.83 22.94
Ball possession 49.04% 50.96% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 24
(45.28%)
19
(35.85%)
26
(49.06%)
24
(45.28%)
27
(50.94%)
21
(39.62%)
14
(26.42%)
4
(7.55%)
15
(28.3%)
22
(41.51%)
Opponent more 18
(33.96%)
10
(18.87%)
27
(50.94%)
27
(50.94%)
23
(43.4%)
26
(49.06%)
29
(54.72%)
6
(11.32%)
36
(67.92%)
29
(54.72%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
SC Freiburg 12x
(22.64%)
15x
(28.3%)
15x
(28.3%)
8x
(15.09%)
2x
(3.77%)
1x
(1.89%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 13x
(24.53%)
22x
(41.51%)
8x
(15.09%)
7x
(13.21%)
2x
(3.77%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(1.89%)
Total in match 3x
(5.66%)
8x
(15.09%)
11x
(20.75%)
13x
(24.53%)
11x
(20.75%)
3x
(5.66%)
4x
(7.55%)
SC Freiburg scores 41x (77.36%)
Opponent scores 40x (75.47%)
Both teams score a goal 31x (58.49%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 7x (13.21%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 12 (22.64%)
2 8 (15.09%)
3 2 (3.77%)
4+ 2 (3.77%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 9 (16.98%)
2 5 (9.43%)
3 2 (3.77%)
4+ 2 (3.77%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 17 (32.08%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 2 (3.77%)
Draw - win 5 (9.43%)
Draw - draw 8 (15.09%)
Draw - loss 11 (20.75%)
Loss - win 2 (3.77%)
Loss - draw 3 (5.66%)
Loss - loss 5 (9.43%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 28 (52.83%)
of which wins 19 (67.86%)
of which draws 4 (14.29%)
of which losses 5 (17.86%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 22 (41.51%)
of which wins 5 (22.73%)
of which draws 4 (18.18%)
of which losses 13 (59.09%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 4
2:0 3
2:1 7
3:0 2
3:1 5
4:0 1
4:3 1
5:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 5
2:2 2
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 4
0:2 3
0:3 1
0:4 1
1:2 3
1:3 2
1:4 1
2:3 2
2:6 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
SC Freiburg 10x
(18.87%)
43x
(81.13%)
8x
(15.09%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 9x
(16.98%)
44x
(83.02%)
6x
(11.32%)
1x
(1.89%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
53x
(100%)
50x
(94.34%)
20x
(37.74%)
2x
(3.77%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (11.32%)
2 2 (3.77%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 5 (9.43%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)