|
Heracles Almelo |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 5 (15.15%) | 4 (12.12%) | 24 (72.73%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | SC Telstar | 3:0 | Heracles Almelo |
| Eredivisie | 3 May 2026 | 14:30 | PEC Zwolle | 1:0 | Heracles Almelo |
| Eredivisie | 26 Apr 2026 | 14:30 | Heracles Almelo | 0:2 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 11 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Heracles Almelo | 0:3 | AFC Ajax |
| Eredivisie | 5 Apr 2026 | 14:30 | SC Heerenveen | 4:1 | Heracles Almelo |
| Eredivisie | 20 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | Heracles Almelo | 1:1 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 15 Mar 2026 | 14:30 | AZ Alkmaar | 4:0 | Heracles Almelo |
| Eredivisie | 6 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | Heracles Almelo | 0:0 | FC Utrecht |
| Eredivisie | 28 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | Heracles Almelo | 1:3 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 22 Feb 2026 | 14:30 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4:0 | Heracles Almelo |
| Statistics | Heracles Almelo | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.03 | 2.52 | 3.55 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.52 | 1.12 | 1.64 |
| xG | 1.22 | 1.87 | 3.09 |
| Shots | 10.94 | 16.3 | 27.24 |
| Shots on target | 3.7 | 6.88 | 10.58 |
| Corners | 4.36 | 6.06 | 10.42 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 1.45 | 3.45 |
| Red cards | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.27 |
| Fouls | 13.67 | 11.45 | 25.12 |
| Ball possession | 44.45% | 55.55% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 5 (15.15%) |
6 (18.18%) |
7 (21.21%) |
5 (15.15%) |
6 (18.18%) |
11 (33.33%) |
20 (60.61%) |
4 (12.12%) |
20 (60.61%) |
8 (24.24%) |
| Opponent more | 24 (72.73%) |
19 (57.58%) |
26 (78.79%) |
28 (84.85%) |
24 (72.73%) |
17 (51.52%) |
9 (27.27%) |
5 (15.15%) |
9 (27.27%) |
24 (72.73%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heracles Almelo | 16x (48.48%) |
10x (30.3%) |
3x (9.09%) |
2x (6.06%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (3.03%) |
| Opponents | 2x (6.06%) |
7x (21.21%) |
9x (27.27%) |
5x (15.15%) |
9x (27.27%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (3.03%) |
| Total in match | 1x (3.03%) |
2x (6.06%) |
7x (21.21%) |
10x (30.3%) |
5x (15.15%) |
3x (9.09%) |
5x (15.15%) |
| Heracles Almelo scores | 17x (51.52%) |
| Opponent scores | 31x (93.94%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 16x (48.48%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (12.12%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.03%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (18.18%) |
| 2 | 6 (18.18%) |
| 3 | 7 (21.21%) |
| 4+ | 5 (15.15%) |
| Win - Win | 3 (9.09%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (3.03%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (6.06%) |
| Draw - win | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (6.06%) |
| Draw - loss | 6 (18.18%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (6.06%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - loss | 16 (48.48%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (24.24%) |
| of which wins | 3 (37.5%) |
| of which draws | 1 (12.5%) |
| of which losses | 4 (50%) |
| Number of matches | 24 (72.73%) |
| of which wins | 2 (8.33%) |
| of which draws | 2 (8.33%) |
| of which losses | 20 (83.33%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 8:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 4 |
| 0:3 | 4 |
| 0:4 | 4 |
| 0:7 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 3 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heracles Almelo | 13x (39.39%) |
20x (60.61%) |
3x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (6.06%) |
31x (93.94%) |
12x (36.36%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
33x (100%) |
14x (42.42%) |
3x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 33 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 96:44 | 81 | 1:3 | 4:3 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 68:44 | 62 | 0:7 | 4:2 |
| 3 | FC Twente | 33 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 58:35 | 58 | 0:2 | 2:1 |
| 4 | NEC Nijmegen | 33 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 75:52 | 56 | 1:4 | 4:1 |
| 5 | AFC Ajax | 33 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 62:41 | 55 | 0:3 | 2:0 |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 55:48 | 51 | 1:2 | 4:0 |
| 7 | FC Utrecht | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 53:42 | 50 | 0:0 | 4:0 |
| 8 | SC Heerenveen | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 57:53 | 50 | 0:3 | 4:1 |
| 9 | FC Groningen | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 47:44 | 45 | - | 4:0 |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 38:59 | 43 | 3:0 | 2:0 |
| 11 | Fortuna Sittard | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 49:61 | 39 | 2:1 | 1:1 |
| 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 33 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 53:51 | 38 | 4:2 | 4:0 |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 44:69 | 37 | 8:2 | 1:0 |
| 14 | AS Excelsior | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 40:54 | 35 | 1:1 | 1:2 |
| 15 | SC Telstar | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 47:54 | 34 | 1:1 | 3:0 |
| 16 | FC Volendam | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 34:53 | 32 | 0:2 | 3:0 |
| 17 | NAC Breda | 33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 32:55 | 28 | 0:1 | 2:1 |
| 18 | Heracles Almelo | 33 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 34:83 | 19 | - | - |