Atalanta BC - badge

Atalanta BC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
55 24 (43.64%) 16 (29.09%) 15 (27.27%)

Last matches

Serie A 10 May 2026 20:45 AC Milan 2:3 Atalanta BC
Serie A 2 May 2026 20:45 Atalanta BC 0:0 Genoa CFC
Serie A 27 Apr 2026 18:30 Cagliari Calcio 3:2 Atalanta BC
Coppa Italia 22 Apr 2026 21:00 Atalanta BC 1:1 SS Lazio
Serie A 18 Apr 2026 20:45 AS Roma 1:1 Atalanta BC
Serie A 11 Apr 2026 20:45 Atalanta BC 0:1 Juventus FC
Serie A 6 Apr 2026 15:00 U.S. Lecce 0:3 Atalanta BC
Serie A 22 Mar 2026 15:00 Atalanta BC 1:0 Hellas Verona FC
Champions League 18 Mar 2026 21:00 FC Bayern München 4:1 Atalanta BC
Serie A 14 Mar 2026 15:00 FC Internazionale Milano 1:1 Atalanta BC

Average statistics per match

Statistics Atalanta BC Opponents Total
Goals 1.51 1.2 2.71
Goals in the first half 0.58 0.53 1.11
xG 1.62 1.36 2.98
Shots 14.85 12.2 27.05
Shots on target 4.69 4.31 9
Corners 5.27 4.2 9.47
Yellow cards 1.44 1.29 2.73
Red cards 0.04 0.09 0.13
Fouls 11.42 10.27 21.69
Ball possession 53.64% 46.36% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 24
(43.64%)
19
(34.55%)
37
(67.27%)
33
(60%)
29
(52.73%)
31
(56.36%)
22
(40%)
2
(3.64%)
31
(56.36%)
35
(63.64%)
Opponent more 15
(27.27%)
16
(29.09%)
18
(32.73%)
18
(32.73%)
18
(32.73%)
21
(38.18%)
18
(32.73%)
4
(7.27%)
19
(34.55%)
19
(34.55%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Atalanta BC 11x
(20%)
19x
(34.55%)
15x
(27.27%)
6x
(10.91%)
4x
(7.27%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 18x
(32.73%)
22x
(40%)
6x
(10.91%)
6x
(10.91%)
2x
(3.64%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(1.82%)
Total in match 4x
(7.27%)
8x
(14.55%)
15x
(27.27%)
12x
(21.82%)
7x
(12.73%)
8x
(14.55%)
1x
(1.82%)
Atalanta BC scores 44x (80%)
Opponent scores 37x (67.27%)
Both teams score a goal 30x (54.55%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 7x (12.73%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 12 (21.82%)
2 4 (7.27%)
3 6 (10.91%)
4+ 2 (3.64%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 8 (14.55%)
2 3 (5.45%)
3 2 (3.64%)
4+ 2 (3.64%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 16 (29.09%)
Win - draw 1 (1.82%)
Win - loss 2 (3.64%)
Draw - win 4 (7.27%)
Draw - draw 12 (21.82%)
Draw - loss 4 (7.27%)
Loss - win 4 (7.27%)
Loss - draw 3 (5.45%)
Loss - loss 9 (16.36%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 27 (49.09%)
of which wins 20 (74.07%)
of which draws 5 (18.52%)
of which losses 2 (7.41%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 24 (43.64%)
of which wins 4 (16.67%)
of which draws 7 (29.17%)
of which losses 13 (54.17%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 4
2:0 4
2:1 6
3:0 4
3:2 2
4:0 2
4:1 2

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 4
1:1 10
2:2 2

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 4
0:2 1
0:3 1
0:4 1
1:2 1
1:3 2
1:4 1
1:6 1
2:3 3

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Atalanta BC 7x
(12.73%)
48x
(87.27%)
14x
(25.45%)
1x
(1.82%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 17x
(30.91%)
38x
(69.09%)
8x
(14.55%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
55x
(100%)
54x
(98.18%)
23x
(41.82%)
4x
(7.27%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 14 (25.45%)
2 1 (1.82%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (10.91%)
2 1 (1.82%)
3 0 (0%)