|
Crystal Palace FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | 23 (38.98%) | 19 (32.2%) | 17 (28.81%) |
| Premier League | 10 May 2026 | 15:00 | Crystal Palace FC | 2:2 | Everton FC |
| Conference League | 7 May 2026 | 21:00 | Crystal Palace FC | 2:1 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk |
| Premier League | 3 May 2026 | 15:00 | AFC Bournemouth | 3:0 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Conference League | 30 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 1:3 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Premier League | 25 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Liverpool FC | 3:1 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Premier League | 20 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Crystal Palace FC | 0:0 | West Ham United FC |
| Conference League | 16 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | ACF Fiorentina | 2:1 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Premier League | 12 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Crystal Palace FC | 2:1 | Newcastle United FC |
| Conference League | 9 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Crystal Palace FC | 3:0 | ACF Fiorentina |
| Conference League | 19 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | AEK Larnaca FC | 1:2 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Statistics | Crystal Palace FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.32 | 1.1 | 2.42 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.71 | 0.46 | 1.17 |
| xG | 1.44 | 1.28 | 2.72 |
| Shots | 12.8 | 11 | 23.8 |
| Shots on target | 4.44 | 3.75 | 8.19 |
| Corners | 4.19 | 4.61 | 8.8 |
| Yellow cards | 1.76 | 1.98 | 3.74 |
| Red cards | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.2 |
| Fouls | 11.05 | 9.56 | 20.61 |
| Ball possession | 47.93% | 52.07% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 23 (38.98%) |
25 (42.37%) |
33 (55.93%) |
33 (55.93%) |
31 (52.54%) |
30 (50.85%) |
22 (37.29%) |
3 (5.08%) |
36 (61.02%) |
25 (42.37%) |
| Opponent more | 17 (28.81%) |
12 (20.34%) |
25 (42.37%) |
23 (38.98%) |
22 (37.29%) |
25 (42.37%) |
22 (37.29%) |
8 (13.56%) |
14 (23.73%) |
33 (55.93%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Palace FC | 14x (23.73%) |
22x (37.29%) |
14x (23.73%) |
8x (13.56%) |
1x (1.69%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 21x (35.59%) |
19x (32.2%) |
12x (20.34%) |
6x (10.17%) |
1x (1.69%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 8x (13.56%) |
8x (13.56%) |
12x (20.34%) |
19x (32.2%) |
8x (13.56%) |
2x (3.39%) |
2x (3.39%) |
| Crystal Palace FC scores | 45x (76.27%) |
| Opponent scores | 38x (64.41%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 32x (54.24%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (10.17%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (18.64%) |
| 2 | 8 (13.56%) |
| 3 | 4 (6.78%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (18.64%) |
| 2 | 3 (5.08%) |
| 3 | 3 (5.08%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 16 (27.12%) |
| Win - draw | 5 (8.47%) |
| Win - loss | 4 (6.78%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (10.17%) |
| Draw - draw | 12 (20.34%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (6.78%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (1.69%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (3.39%) |
| Loss - loss | 9 (15.25%) |
| Number of matches | 33 (55.93%) |
| of which wins | 20 (60.61%) |
| of which draws | 6 (18.18%) |
| of which losses | 7 (21.21%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (30.51%) |
| of which wins | 3 (16.67%) |
| of which draws | 5 (27.78%) |
| of which losses | 10 (55.56%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 5 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 4 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 8 |
| 1:1 | 7 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 7 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Palace FC | 10x (16.95%) |
49x (83.05%) |
6x (10.17%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 18x (30.51%) |
41x (69.49%) |
4x (6.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
59x (100%) |
56x (94.92%) |
17x (28.81%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (16.95%) |
| 2 | 2 (3.39%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (6.78%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |