|
Gil Vicente FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 13 (39.39%) | 11 (33.33%) | 9 (27.27%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | Gil Vicente FC | 1:3 | FC Arouca |
| Primeira Liga | 3 May 2026 | 21:30 | Rio Ave FC | 0:0 | Gil Vicente FC |
| Primeira Liga | 27 Apr 2026 | 21:15 | Gil Vicente FC | 2:1 | Casa Pia AC |
| Primeira Liga | 18 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | Gil Vicente FC | 0:1 | Vitória SC |
| Primeira Liga | 13 Apr 2026 | 21:15 | CD Tondela | 2:2 | Gil Vicente FC |
| Primeira Liga | 3 Apr 2026 | 16:30 | Gil Vicente FC | 3:0 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| Primeira Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | CD Santa Clara | 1:0 | Gil Vicente FC |
| Primeira Liga | 14 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | Gil Vicente FC | 2:2 | Alverca |
| Primeira Liga | 8 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | Estrela Amadora | 2:2 | Gil Vicente FC |
| Primeira Liga | 2 Mar 2026 | 21:15 | Gil Vicente FC | 1:2 | SL Benfica |
| Statistics | Gil Vicente FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.42 | 1.06 | 2.48 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.73 | 0.45 | 1.18 |
| xG | 1.55 | 1.17 | 2.72 |
| Shots | 13.94 | 10.36 | 24.3 |
| Shots on target | 4.64 | 3.55 | 8.19 |
| Corners | 5.7 | 3.88 | 9.58 |
| Yellow cards | 2.33 | 2.33 | 4.66 |
| Red cards | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.24 |
| Fouls | 13.52 | 14.64 | 28.16 |
| Ball possession | 50.12% | 49.88% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 13 (39.39%) |
13 (39.39%) |
22 (66.67%) |
24 (72.73%) |
17 (51.52%) |
23 (69.7%) |
14 (42.42%) |
4 (12.12%) |
14 (42.42%) |
18 (54.55%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (27.27%) |
8 (24.24%) |
11 (33.33%) |
8 (24.24%) |
10 (30.3%) |
8 (24.24%) |
12 (36.36%) |
4 (12.12%) |
16 (48.48%) |
14 (42.42%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Vicente FC | 8x (24.24%) |
9x (27.27%) |
13x (39.39%) |
1x (3.03%) |
1x (3.03%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 12x (36.36%) |
10x (30.3%) |
8x (24.24%) |
3x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (9.09%) |
5x (15.15%) |
8x (24.24%) |
8x (24.24%) |
8x (24.24%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
| Gil Vicente FC scores | 25x (75.76%) |
| Opponent scores | 21x (63.64%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 16x (48.48%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (15.15%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (18.18%) |
| 2 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 4+ | 2 (6.06%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 2 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (27.27%) |
| Win - draw | 4 (12.12%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (9.09%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (15.15%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (12.12%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (6.06%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (15.15%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (57.58%) |
| of which wins | 12 (63.16%) |
| of which draws | 5 (26.32%) |
| of which losses | 2 (10.53%) |
| Number of matches | 11 (33.33%) |
| of which wins | 1 (9.09%) |
| of which draws | 3 (27.27%) |
| of which losses | 7 (63.64%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 5 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Vicente FC | 3x (9.09%) |
30x (90.91%) |
4x (12.12%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (30.3%) |
23x (69.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
30x (90.91%) |
10x (30.3%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (21.21%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Porto | 33 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 65:18 | 85 | 0:2 | 3:0 |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 33 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 86:24 | 79 | 1:1 | - |
| 3 | SL Benfica | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 71:24 | 77 | 1:2 | 2:1 |
| 4 | SC Braga | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 62:34 | 58 | 2:1 | 0:1 |
| 5 | FC Famalicão | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 41:29 | 53 | 5:0 | 0:0 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente FC | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 47:35 | 50 | - | - |
| 7 | Vitória SC | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 39:49 | 42 | 0:1 | 0:0 |
| 8 | Moreirense FC | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 37:49 | 42 | 2:0 | 1:2 |
| 9 | GD Estoril Praia | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 53:54 | 39 | 2:0 | 3:1 |
| 10 | Alverca | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35:51 | 39 | 2:2 | 0:4 |
| 11 | FC Arouca | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 44:63 | 39 | 1:3 | 2:2 |
| 12 | CD Santa Clara | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32:40 | 36 | 1:0 | 1:0 |
| 13 | Rio Ave FC | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 34:56 | 35 | 2:2 | 0:0 |
| 14 | CD Nacional | 33 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 35:45 | 31 | 2:1 | 0:2 |
| 15 | Estrela Amadora | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 36:54 | 29 | 2:0 | 2:2 |
| 16 | Casa Pia AC | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 30:56 | 29 | 2:1 | 1:1 |
| 17 | CD Tondela | 33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 26:52 | 28 | 0:1 | 2:2 |
| 18 | AVS Futebol SAD | 33 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 27:67 | 20 | 3:0 | 1:1 |