|
FC Famalicão |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 14 (42.42%) | 11 (33.33%) | 8 (24.24%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | Estrela Amadora | 0:0 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 2 May 2026 | 19:00 | FC Famalicão | 2:2 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 16:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 0:1 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 19 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | SC Braga | 2:2 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 10 Apr 2026 | 21:45 | FC Famalicão | 1:1 | Moreirense FC |
| Primeira Liga | 4 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | FC Porto | 2:2 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | FC Famalicão | 1:0 | CD Nacional |
| Primeira Liga | 14 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | Vitória SC | 1:2 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 6 Mar 2026 | 21:15 | FC Famalicão | 1:0 | FC Arouca |
| Primeira Liga | 1 Mar 2026 | 21:30 | Rio Ave FC | 0:0 | FC Famalicão |
| Statistics | FC Famalicão | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.24 | 0.88 | 2.12 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.84 |
| xG | 1.42 | 1.22 | 2.64 |
| Shots | 12.36 | 10.58 | 22.94 |
| Shots on target | 4.36 | 3.73 | 8.09 |
| Corners | 5.24 | 4.94 | 10.18 |
| Yellow cards | 2.48 | 2.24 | 4.72 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.18 |
| Fouls | 15.88 | 16.52 | 32.4 |
| Ball possession | 51.42% | 48.58% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 14 (42.42%) |
7 (21.21%) |
22 (66.67%) |
18 (54.55%) |
19 (57.58%) |
16 (48.48%) |
15 (45.45%) |
2 (6.06%) |
17 (51.52%) |
19 (57.58%) |
| Opponent more | 8 (24.24%) |
6 (18.18%) |
11 (33.33%) |
14 (42.42%) |
12 (36.36%) |
15 (45.45%) |
12 (36.36%) |
4 (12.12%) |
14 (42.42%) |
13 (39.39%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Famalicão | 9x (27.27%) |
12x (36.36%) |
8x (24.24%) |
3x (9.09%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 16x (48.48%) |
9x (27.27%) |
6x (18.18%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 4x (12.12%) |
11x (33.33%) |
5x (15.15%) |
5x (15.15%) |
6x (18.18%) |
2x (6.06%) |
0x (0%) |
| FC Famalicão scores | 24x (72.73%) |
| Opponent scores | 17x (51.52%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 12x (36.36%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (15.15%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (24.24%) |
| 2 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.03%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (21.21%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.03%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (18.18%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (3.03%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 8 (24.24%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (21.21%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (15.15%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (9.09%) |
| Loss - loss | 3 (9.09%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (51.52%) |
| of which wins | 13 (76.47%) |
| of which draws | 2 (11.76%) |
| of which losses | 2 (11.76%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (36.36%) |
| of which wins | 1 (8.33%) |
| of which draws | 5 (41.67%) |
| of which losses | 6 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 7 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 4 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 4 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Famalicão | 7x (21.21%) |
26x (78.79%) |
5x (15.15%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (30.3%) |
23x (69.7%) |
4x (12.12%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
30x (90.91%) |
9x (27.27%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (18.18%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Porto | 33 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 65:18 | 85 | 0:1 | 2:2 |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 33 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 86:24 | 79 | 1:2 | 1:0 |
| 3 | SL Benfica | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 71:24 | 77 | 2:2 | 1:0 |
| 4 | SC Braga | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 62:34 | 58 | 1:2 | 2:2 |
| 5 | FC Famalicão | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 41:29 | 53 | - | - |
| 6 | Gil Vicente FC | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 47:35 | 50 | 0:0 | 5:0 |
| 7 | Vitória SC | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 39:49 | 42 | 2:0 | 1:2 |
| 8 | Moreirense FC | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 37:49 | 42 | 1:1 | 2:2 |
| 9 | GD Estoril Praia | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 53:54 | 39 | 4:0 | 0:1 |
| 10 | Alverca | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35:51 | 39 | - | 1:0 |
| 11 | FC Arouca | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 44:63 | 39 | 1:0 | 1:1 |
| 12 | CD Santa Clara | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32:40 | 36 | 3:0 | 0:1 |
| 13 | Rio Ave FC | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 34:56 | 35 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 14 | CD Nacional | 33 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 35:45 | 31 | 1:0 | 0:1 |
| 15 | Estrela Amadora | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 36:54 | 29 | 2:3 | 0:0 |
| 16 | Casa Pia AC | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 30:56 | 29 | 2:0 | 1:1 |
| 17 | CD Tondela | 33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 26:52 | 28 | 3:0 | 0:1 |
| 18 | AVS Futebol SAD | 33 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 27:67 | 20 | 3:1 | 0:1 |