NAC Breda - badge

NAC Breda

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
33 6 (18.18%) 10 (30.3%) 17 (51.52%)

Last matches

Eredivisie 11 May 2026 14:30 NAC Breda 2:0 SC Heerenveen
Eredivisie 2 May 2026 16:30 FC Utrecht 2:0 NAC Breda
Eredivisie 25 Apr 2026 20:00 NAC Breda 0:2 AFC Ajax
Eredivisie 12 Apr 2026 12:15 Fortuna Sittard 1:1 NAC Breda
Eredivisie 5 Apr 2026 16:45 NAC Breda 0:0 Sparta Rotterdam
Eredivisie 21 Mar 2026 21:00 PEC Zwolle 2:1 NAC Breda
Eredivisie 15 Mar 2026 16:45 Go Ahead Eagles 6:0 NAC Breda
Eredivisie 8 Mar 2026 16:45 NAC Breda 3:3 Feyenoord
Eredivisie 27 Feb 2026 20:00 SC Telstar 3:0 NAC Breda
Eredivisie 21 Feb 2026 20:00 NAC Breda 1:0 FC Volendam

Average statistics per match

Statistics NAC Breda Opponents Total
Goals 0.97 1.67 2.64
Goals in the first half 0.42 0.82 1.24
xG 1.48 1.44 2.92
Shots 13.76 12.3 26.06
Shots on target 4 5.06 9.06
Corners 5.76 4.24 10
Yellow cards 1.58 1.94 3.52
Red cards 0.21 0 0.21
Fouls 10.97 13 23.97
Ball possession 49.12% 50.88% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 6
(18.18%)
7
(21.21%)
21
(63.64%)
20
(60.61%)
12
(36.36%)
21
(63.64%)
10
(30.3%)
6
(18.18%)
10
(30.3%)
13
(39.39%)
Opponent more 17
(51.52%)
15
(45.45%)
11
(33.33%)
11
(33.33%)
18
(54.55%)
11
(33.33%)
15
(45.45%)
0
(0%)
19
(57.58%)
20
(60.61%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
NAC Breda 14x
(42.42%)
9x
(27.27%)
7x
(21.21%)
3x
(9.09%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(18.18%)
9x
(27.27%)
12x
(36.36%)
4x
(12.12%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(3.03%)
Total in match 2x
(6.06%)
8x
(24.24%)
7x
(21.21%)
8x
(24.24%)
4x
(12.12%)
0x
(0%)
4x
(12.12%)
NAC Breda scores 19x (57.58%)
Opponent scores 27x (81.82%)
Both teams score a goal 15x (45.45%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 7x (21.21%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (15.15%)
2 1 (3.03%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 10 (30.3%)
2 4 (12.12%)
3 2 (6.06%)
4+ 1 (3.03%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 2 (6.06%)
Win - draw 4 (12.12%)
Win - loss 1 (3.03%)
Draw - win 3 (9.09%)
Draw - draw 4 (12.12%)
Draw - loss 4 (12.12%)
Loss - win 1 (3.03%)
Loss - draw 2 (6.06%)
Loss - loss 12 (36.36%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 9 (27.27%)
of which wins 5 (55.56%)
of which draws 3 (33.33%)
of which losses 1 (11.11%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 22 (66.67%)
of which wins 1 (4.55%)
of which draws 5 (22.73%)
of which losses 16 (72.73%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 3
2:0 1
2:1 2

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
1:1 2
2:2 4
3:3 2

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 5
0:2 4
0:3 2
0:6 1
1:2 4
3:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
NAC Breda 6x
(18.18%)
27x
(81.82%)
4x
(12.12%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 5x
(15.15%)
28x
(84.85%)
4x
(12.12%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
33x
(100%)
31x
(93.94%)
14x
(42.42%)
2x
(6.06%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 3 (9.09%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 5 (15.15%)
2 1 (3.03%)
3 0 (0%)

Eredivisie - Record in the current season

# Club M W D L Score Points Home match Away match
1 PSV Eindhoven 33 26 3 4 96:44 81 0:1 2:2
2 Feyenoord 33 18 8 7 68:44 62 3:3 2:0
3 FC Twente 33 15 13 5 58:35 58 2:2 2:2
4 NEC Nijmegen 33 15 11 7 75:52 56 3:4 3:0
5 AFC Ajax 33 14 13 6 62:41 55 0:2 2:1
6 AZ Alkmaar 33 14 9 10 55:48 51 0:1 -
7 FC Utrecht 33 14 8 11 53:42 50 1:1 2:0
8 SC Heerenveen 33 14 8 11 57:53 50 2:0 3:3
9 FC Groningen 33 13 6 14 47:44 45 1:2 0:0
10 Sparta Rotterdam 33 12 7 14 38:59 43 0:0 1:0
11 Fortuna Sittard 33 11 6 16 49:61 39 2:1 1:1
12 Go Ahead Eagles 33 8 14 11 53:51 38 1:0 6:0
13 PEC Zwolle 33 9 10 14 44:69 37 2:2 2:1
14 AS Excelsior 33 9 8 16 40:54 35 0:2 1:0
15 SC Telstar 33 8 10 15 47:54 34 0:1 3:0
16 FC Volendam 33 8 8 17 34:53 32 1:0 2:1
17 NAC Breda 33 6 10 17 32:55 28 - -
18 Heracles Almelo 33 5 4 24 34:83 19 2:1 0:1