GD Estoril Praia - badge

GD Estoril Praia

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
34 11 (32.35%) 9 (26.47%) 14 (41.18%)

Last matches

Primeira Liga 10 May 2026 21:30 Alverca 1:1 GD Estoril Praia
Primeira Liga 3 May 2026 19:00 SC Braga 1:1 GD Estoril Praia
Primeira Liga 26 Apr 2026 16:30 GD Estoril Praia 0:1 FC Famalicão
Primeira Liga 20 Apr 2026 21:15 Moreirense FC 1:0 GD Estoril Praia
Primeira Liga 12 Apr 2026 21:30 GD Estoril Praia 1:3 FC Porto
Primeira Liga 6 Apr 2026 19:45 FC Arouca 3:2 GD Estoril Praia
Primeira Liga 22 Mar 2026 16:30 GD Estoril Praia 1:2 Rio Ave FC
Primeira Liga 15 Mar 2026 16:30 CD Nacional 0:1 GD Estoril Praia
Primeira Liga 7 Mar 2026 21:30 GD Estoril Praia 0:0 Casa Pia AC
Primeira Liga 27 Feb 2026 21:45 Sporting CP 3:0 GD Estoril Praia

Average statistics per match

Statistics GD Estoril Praia Opponents Total
Goals 1.68 1.59 3.27
Goals in the first half 0.88 0.82 1.7
xG 1.34 1.34 2.68
Shots 11.53 11.91 23.44
Shots on target 4.12 4.29 8.41
Corners 4.44 4.76 9.2
Yellow cards 2.41 2.18 4.59
Red cards 0 0.06 0.06
Fouls 13.21 12.85 26.06
Ball possession 52.76% 47.24% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 11
(32.35%)
11
(32.35%)
15
(44.12%)
12
(35.29%)
15
(44.12%)
12
(35.29%)
12
(35.29%)
0
(0%)
16
(47.06%)
17
(50%)
Opponent more 14
(41.18%)
13
(38.24%)
19
(55.88%)
18
(52.94%)
14
(41.18%)
17
(50%)
12
(35.29%)
2
(5.88%)
16
(47.06%)
14
(41.18%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
GD Estoril Praia 10x
(29.41%)
9x
(26.47%)
5x
(14.71%)
3x
(8.82%)
6x
(17.65%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(17.65%)
12x
(35.29%)
7x
(20.59%)
8x
(23.53%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(2.94%)
7x
(20.59%)
5x
(14.71%)
3x
(8.82%)
10x
(29.41%)
4x
(11.76%)
4x
(11.76%)
GD Estoril Praia scores 24x (70.59%)
Opponent scores 28x (82.35%)
Both teams score a goal 19x (55.88%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 9x (26.47%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (8.82%)
2 4 (11.76%)
3 1 (2.94%)
4+ 3 (8.82%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 8 (23.53%)
2 3 (8.82%)
3 2 (5.88%)
4+ 1 (2.94%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 8 (23.53%)
Win - draw 2 (5.88%)
Win - loss 1 (2.94%)
Draw - win 2 (5.88%)
Draw - draw 3 (8.82%)
Draw - loss 5 (14.71%)
Loss - win 1 (2.94%)
Loss - draw 4 (11.76%)
Loss - loss 8 (23.53%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 14 (41.18%)
of which wins 8 (57.14%)
of which draws 3 (21.43%)
of which losses 3 (21.43%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 19 (55.88%)
of which wins 3 (15.79%)
of which draws 5 (26.32%)
of which losses 11 (57.89%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
3:1 2
4:0 2
4:1 1
4:2 2
4:3 1
5:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 4
2:2 3
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 5
0:2 1
0:3 2
0:4 1
1:2 1
1:3 2
2:3 2

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
GD Estoril Praia 4x
(11.76%)
30x
(88.24%)
2x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 5x
(14.71%)
29x
(85.29%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
34x
(100%)
30x
(88.24%)
10x
(29.41%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (2.94%)
2 1 (2.94%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (2.94%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)