Udinese Calcio - badge

Udinese Calcio

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
39 14 (35.9%) 8 (20.51%) 17 (43.59%)

Last matches

Serie A 9 May 2026 15:00 Cagliari Calcio 0:2 Udinese Calcio
Serie A 2 May 2026 15:00 Udinese Calcio 2:0 Torino FC
Serie A 27 Apr 2026 20:45 SS Lazio 3:3 Udinese Calcio
Serie A 18 Apr 2026 15:00 Udinese Calcio 0:1 Parma FC
Serie A 11 Apr 2026 18:00 AC Milan 0:3 Udinese Calcio
Serie A 6 Apr 2026 12:30 Udinese Calcio 0:0 Calcio Como
Serie A 20 Mar 2026 20:45 Genoa CFC 0:2 Udinese Calcio
Serie A 14 Mar 2026 20:45 Udinese Calcio 0:1 Juventus FC
Serie A 7 Mar 2026 18:00 Atalanta BC 2:2 Udinese Calcio
Serie A 2 Mar 2026 20:45 Udinese Calcio 3:0 ACF Fiorentina

Average statistics per match

Statistics Udinese Calcio Opponents Total
Goals 1.21 1.36 2.57
Goals in the first half 0.51 0.49 1
xG 1.26 1.5 2.76
Shots 11.59 14.38 25.97
Shots on target 3.79 4.15 7.94
Corners 4.31 5.21 9.52
Yellow cards 1.87 1.64 3.51
Red cards 0.05 0.03 0.08
Fouls 13.56 11.54 25.1
Ball possession 44.79% 55.21% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 14
(35.9%)
13
(33.33%)
15
(38.46%)
14
(35.9%)
18
(46.15%)
18
(46.15%)
19
(48.72%)
2
(5.13%)
26
(66.67%)
10
(25.64%)
Opponent more 17
(43.59%)
11
(28.21%)
24
(61.54%)
24
(61.54%)
16
(41.03%)
21
(53.85%)
14
(35.9%)
1
(2.56%)
11
(28.21%)
29
(74.36%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Udinese Calcio 11x
(28.21%)
14x
(35.9%)
9x
(23.08%)
5x
(12.82%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 11x
(28.21%)
12x
(30.77%)
9x
(23.08%)
6x
(15.38%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(2.56%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(2.56%)
9x
(23.08%)
11x
(28.21%)
9x
(23.08%)
5x
(12.82%)
2x
(5.13%)
2x
(5.13%)
Udinese Calcio scores 28x (71.79%)
Opponent scores 28x (71.79%)
Both teams score a goal 18x (46.15%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 5x (12.82%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 7 (17.95%)
2 5 (12.82%)
3 2 (5.13%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 9 (23.08%)
2 5 (12.82%)
3 2 (5.13%)
4+ 1 (2.56%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 8 (20.51%)
Win - draw 3 (7.69%)
Win - loss 2 (5.13%)
Draw - win 6 (15.38%)
Draw - draw 3 (7.69%)
Draw - loss 6 (15.38%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 2 (5.13%)
Loss - loss 9 (23.08%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 18 (46.15%)
of which wins 13 (72.22%)
of which draws 3 (16.67%)
of which losses 2 (11.11%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 20 (51.28%)
of which wins 1 (5%)
of which draws 4 (20%)
of which losses 15 (75%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 4
2:0 4
2:1 2
3:0 2
3:1 1
3:2 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 4
2:2 2
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 5
0:2 3
0:3 2
1:2 3
1:3 2
1:5 1
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Udinese Calcio 12x
(30.77%)
27x
(69.23%)
4x
(10.26%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 7x
(17.95%)
32x
(82.05%)
7x
(17.95%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
39x
(100%)
36x
(92.31%)
12x
(30.77%)
1x
(2.56%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (5.13%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 7 (17.95%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)