|
Hellas Verona FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 3 (8.33%) | 11 (30.56%) | 22 (61.11%) |
| Serie A | 10 May 2026 | 12:30 | Hellas Verona FC | 0:1 | Calcio Como |
| Serie A | 3 May 2026 | 18:00 | Juventus FC | 1:1 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 25 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Hellas Verona FC | 0:0 | U.S. Lecce |
| Serie A | 19 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Hellas Verona FC | 0:1 | AC Milan |
| Serie A | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Torino FC | 2:1 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 4 Apr 2026 | 18:00 | Hellas Verona FC | 0:1 | ACF Fiorentina |
| Serie A | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Atalanta BC | 1:0 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 15 Mar 2026 | 12:30 | Hellas Verona FC | 0:2 | Genoa CFC |
| Serie A | 8 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Bologna FC | 1:2 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 28 Feb 2026 | 18:00 | Hellas Verona FC | 1:2 | SSC Napoli |
| Statistics | Hellas Verona FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.67 | 1.61 | 2.28 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.42 | 0.67 | 1.09 |
| xG | 1.22 | 1.44 | 2.66 |
| Shots | 11.11 | 13.28 | 24.39 |
| Shots on target | 3.69 | 4.08 | 7.77 |
| Corners | 3.94 | 4.92 | 8.86 |
| Yellow cards | 2.28 | 1.56 | 3.84 |
| Red cards | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.14 |
| Fouls | 15.78 | 9.39 | 25.17 |
| Ball possession | 40.78% | 59.22% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 3 (8.33%) |
5 (13.89%) |
11 (30.56%) |
12 (33.33%) |
12 (33.33%) |
15 (41.67%) |
21 (58.33%) |
3 (8.33%) |
30 (83.33%) |
6 (16.67%) |
| Opponent more | 22 (61.11%) |
11 (30.56%) |
24 (66.67%) |
20 (55.56%) |
19 (52.78%) |
18 (50%) |
10 (27.78%) |
0 (0%) |
4 (11.11%) |
29 (80.56%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellas Verona FC | 19x (52.78%) |
11x (30.56%) |
5x (13.89%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (16.67%) |
12x (33.33%) |
10x (27.78%) |
6x (16.67%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 6x (16.67%) |
6x (16.67%) |
5x (13.89%) |
11x (30.56%) |
7x (19.44%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
| Hellas Verona FC scores | 17x (47.22%) |
| Opponent scores | 30x (83.33%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 17x (47.22%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 3x (8.33%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 13 (36.11%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.33%) |
| 4+ | 2 (5.56%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (5.56%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (8.33%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 1 (2.78%) |
| Draw - draw | 8 (22.22%) |
| Draw - loss | 11 (30.56%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 11 (30.56%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (19.44%) |
| of which wins | 2 (28.57%) |
| of which draws | 3 (42.86%) |
| of which losses | 2 (28.57%) |
| Number of matches | 23 (63.89%) |
| of which wins | 1 (4.35%) |
| of which draws | 2 (8.7%) |
| of which losses | 20 (86.96%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 6 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 6 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 3 |
| 0:4 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 6 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellas Verona FC | 11x (30.56%) |
25x (69.44%) |
3x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (19.44%) |
29x (80.56%) |
6x (16.67%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
36x (100%) |
33x (91.67%) |
9x (25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Internazionale Milano | 36 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 85:31 | 85 | 1:2 | - |
| 2 | SSC Napoli | 36 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 54:36 | 70 | 1:2 | 2:2 |
| 3 | Juventus FC | 36 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 59:30 | 68 | 1:1 | 1:1 |
| 4 | AS Roma | 36 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 55:31 | 67 | - | 2:0 |
| 5 | AC Milan | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 50:32 | 67 | 0:1 | 3:0 |
| 6 | Calcio Como | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 60:28 | 65 | 0:1 | 3:1 |
| 7 | Atalanta BC | 36 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 50:34 | 58 | 3:1 | 1:0 |
| 8 | Bologna FC | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 45:43 | 52 | 2:3 | 1:2 |
| 9 | SS Lazio | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 39:37 | 51 | 0:1 | 4:0 |
| 10 | Udinese Calcio | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 45:46 | 50 | 1:3 | 1:1 |
| 11 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 44:46 | 49 | 0:1 | 3:0 |
| 12 | Torino FC | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 41:59 | 44 | 0:3 | 2:1 |
| 13 | Parma FC | 36 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 27:45 | 42 | 1:2 | 2:1 |
| 14 | Genoa CFC | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 40:48 | 41 | 0:2 | 2:1 |
| 15 | ACF Fiorentina | 36 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 38:49 | 38 | 0:1 | 1:2 |
| 16 | Cagliari Calcio | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 36:51 | 37 | 2:2 | 4:0 |
| 17 | U.S. Lecce | 36 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 24:48 | 32 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 18 | US Cremonese | 36 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 30:53 | 31 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 19 | Hellas Verona FC | 36 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 24:58 | 20 | - | - |
| 20 | AC Pisa 1909 | 36 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 25:66 | 18 | 0:0 | 0:0 |