|
Nottingham Forest FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 56 | 20 (35.71%) | 14 (25%) | 22 (39.29%) |
| Premier League | 10 May 2026 | 15:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 1:1 | Newcastle United FC |
| Europa League | 7 May 2026 | 21:00 | Aston Villa FC | 4:0 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 4 May 2026 | 16:00 | Chelsea FC | 1:3 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Europa League | 30 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 1:0 | Aston Villa FC |
| Premier League | 24 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Sunderland AFC | 0:5 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 19 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 4:1 | Burnley FC |
| Europa League | 16 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 1:0 | FC Porto |
| Premier League | 12 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 1:1 | Aston Villa FC |
| Europa League | 9 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | FC Porto | 1:1 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:15 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 0:3 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Statistics | Nottingham Forest FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.36 | 1.27 | 2.63 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.61 | 0.55 | 1.16 |
| xG | 1.56 | 1.36 | 2.92 |
| Shots | 13.88 | 11.89 | 25.77 |
| Shots on target | 4.71 | 4 | 8.71 |
| Corners | 5.41 | 4.64 | 10.05 |
| Yellow cards | 1.68 | 1.88 | 3.56 |
| Red cards | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Fouls | 11.32 | 11.71 | 23.03 |
| Ball possession | 48.82% | 51.18% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 20 (35.71%) |
16 (28.57%) |
32 (57.14%) |
33 (58.93%) |
31 (55.36%) |
29 (51.79%) |
16 (28.57%) |
2 (3.57%) |
22 (39.29%) |
25 (44.64%) |
| Opponent more | 22 (39.29%) |
19 (33.93%) |
24 (42.86%) |
23 (41.07%) |
20 (35.71%) |
20 (35.71%) |
25 (44.64%) |
2 (3.57%) |
30 (53.57%) |
30 (53.57%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nottingham Forest FC | 19x (33.93%) |
14x (25%) |
11x (19.64%) |
9x (16.07%) |
2x (3.57%) |
1x (1.79%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 16x (28.57%) |
20x (35.71%) |
10x (17.86%) |
9x (16.07%) |
1x (1.79%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 4x (7.14%) |
9x (16.07%) |
12x (21.43%) |
16x (28.57%) |
10x (17.86%) |
4x (7.14%) |
1x (1.79%) |
| Nottingham Forest FC scores | 37x (66.07%) |
| Opponent scores | 40x (71.43%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 25x (44.64%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (10.71%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (12.5%) |
| 2 | 5 (8.93%) |
| 3 | 6 (10.71%) |
| 4+ | 2 (3.57%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (19.64%) |
| 2 | 6 (10.71%) |
| 3 | 4 (7.14%) |
| 4+ | 1 (1.79%) |
| Win - Win | 14 (25%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (1.79%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (1.79%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (7.14%) |
| Draw - draw | 9 (16.07%) |
| Draw - loss | 8 (14.29%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (3.57%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (7.14%) |
| Loss - loss | 13 (23.21%) |
| Number of matches | 20 (35.71%) |
| of which wins | 17 (85%) |
| of which draws | 2 (10%) |
| of which losses | 1 (5%) |
| Number of matches | 32 (57.14%) |
| of which wins | 3 (9.38%) |
| of which draws | 8 (25%) |
| of which losses | 21 (65.63%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 5 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 4 |
| 1:1 | 6 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 6 |
| 0:2 | 4 |
| 0:3 | 4 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nottingham Forest FC | 10x (17.86%) |
46x (82.14%) |
13x (23.21%) |
2x (3.57%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 13x (23.21%) |
43x (76.79%) |
5x (8.93%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
56x (100%) |
52x (92.86%) |
28x (50%) |
3x (5.36%) |
1x (1.79%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 12 (21.43%) |
| 2 | 2 (3.57%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (10.71%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |