Leeds United FC - badge

Leeds United FC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
42 12 (28.57%) 17 (40.48%) 13 (30.95%)

Last matches

Premier League 11 May 2026 21:00 Tottenham Hotspur FC 1:1 Leeds United FC
Premier League 1 May 2026 21:00 Leeds United FC 3:1 Burnley FC
FA Cup 26 Apr 2026 16:00 Chelsea FC 1:0 Leeds United FC
Premier League 22 Apr 2026 21:00 AFC Bournemouth 2:2 Leeds United FC
Premier League 18 Apr 2026 16:00 Leeds United FC 3:0 Wolverhampton Wanderers FC
Premier League 13 Apr 2026 21:00 Manchester United FC 1:2 Leeds United FC
FA Cup 5 Apr 2026 17:30 West Ham United FC 2:2 Leeds United FC
Premier League 21 Mar 2026 21:00 Leeds United FC 0:0 Brentford FC
Premier League 15 Mar 2026 15:00 Crystal Palace FC 0:0 Leeds United FC
FA Cup 8 Mar 2026 17:30 Leeds United FC 3:0 Norwich City FC

Average statistics per match

Statistics Leeds United FC Opponents Total
Goals 1.38 1.4 2.78
Goals in the first half 0.64 0.43 1.07
xG 1.49 1.41 2.9
Shots 13.52 12.1 25.62
Shots on target 4.4 3.95 8.35
Corners 4.69 4.95 9.64
Yellow cards 1.64 1.9 3.54
Red cards 0.02 0.02 0.04
Fouls 10.57 11.83 22.4
Ball possession 47.07% 52.93% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 12
(28.57%)
14
(33.33%)
23
(54.76%)
22
(52.38%)
24
(57.14%)
19
(45.24%)
13
(30.95%)
1
(2.38%)
15
(35.71%)
13
(30.95%)
Opponent more 13
(30.95%)
10
(23.81%)
19
(45.24%)
18
(42.86%)
16
(38.1%)
17
(40.48%)
18
(42.86%)
1
(2.38%)
25
(59.52%)
28
(66.67%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Leeds United FC 12x
(28.57%)
13x
(30.95%)
7x
(16.67%)
9x
(21.43%)
1x
(2.38%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 8x
(19.05%)
20x
(47.62%)
7x
(16.67%)
4x
(9.52%)
2x
(4.76%)
1x
(2.38%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 4x
(9.52%)
6x
(14.29%)
9x
(21.43%)
7x
(16.67%)
11x
(26.19%)
3x
(7.14%)
2x
(4.76%)
Leeds United FC scores 30x (71.43%)
Opponent scores 34x (80.95%)
Both teams score a goal 26x (61.9%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 7x (16.67%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (9.52%)
2 5 (11.9%)
3 3 (7.14%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 8 (19.05%)
2 2 (4.76%)
3 1 (2.38%)
4+ 2 (4.76%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 9 (21.43%)
Win - draw 3 (7.14%)
Win - loss 2 (4.76%)
Draw - win 2 (4.76%)
Draw - draw 12 (28.57%)
Draw - loss 4 (9.52%)
Loss - win 1 (2.38%)
Loss - draw 2 (4.76%)
Loss - loss 7 (16.67%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 18 (42.86%)
of which wins 10 (55.56%)
of which draws 5 (27.78%)
of which losses 3 (16.67%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 20 (47.62%)
of which wins 2 (10%)
of which draws 8 (40%)
of which losses 10 (50%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:1 2
3:0 2
3:1 5
4:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 4
1:1 8
2:2 4
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 4
0:2 1
0:3 1
0:4 1
0:5 1
1:2 2
1:3 1
2:3 1
3:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Leeds United FC 6x
(14.29%)
36x
(85.71%)
7x
(16.67%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 12x
(28.57%)
30x
(71.43%)
7x
(16.67%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
42x
(100%)
41x
(97.62%)
17x
(40.48%)
2x
(4.76%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 7 (16.67%)
2 1 (2.38%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (14.29%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)