|
AFC Bournemouth |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | 14 (35%) | 17 (42.5%) | 9 (22.5%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 16:00 | Fulham FC | 0:1 | AFC Bournemouth |
| Premier League | 3 May 2026 | 15:00 | AFC Bournemouth | 3:0 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Premier League | 22 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | AFC Bournemouth | 2:2 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 18 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Newcastle United FC | 1:2 | AFC Bournemouth |
| Premier League | 11 Apr 2026 | 13:30 | Arsenal FC | 1:2 | AFC Bournemouth |
| Premier League | 20 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | AFC Bournemouth | 2:2 | Manchester United FC |
| Premier League | 14 Mar 2026 | 16:00 | Burnley FC | 0:0 | AFC Bournemouth |
| Premier League | 3 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | AFC Bournemouth | 0:0 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 28 Feb 2026 | 13:30 | AFC Bournemouth | 1:1 | Sunderland AFC |
| Premier League | 21 Feb 2026 | 18:30 | West Ham United FC | 0:0 | AFC Bournemouth |
| Statistics | AFC Bournemouth | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.55 | 1.5 | 3.05 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.63 | 0.63 | 1.26 |
| xG | 1.61 | 1.44 | 3.05 |
| Shots | 14.28 | 12.43 | 26.71 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 4.18 | 9.18 |
| Corners | 5.45 | 5.08 | 10.53 |
| Yellow cards | 2.35 | 1.85 | 4.2 |
| Red cards | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.23 |
| Fouls | 12.13 | 10.48 | 22.61 |
| Ball possession | 50.25% | 49.75% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 14 (35%) |
12 (30%) |
21 (52.5%) |
20 (50%) |
21 (52.5%) |
22 (55%) |
17 (42.5%) |
2 (5%) |
21 (52.5%) |
20 (50%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (22.5%) |
11 (27.5%) |
19 (47.5%) |
18 (45%) |
12 (30%) |
17 (42.5%) |
8 (20%) |
3 (7.5%) |
16 (40%) |
20 (50%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Bournemouth | 8x (20%) |
10x (25%) |
15x (37.5%) |
6x (15%) |
1x (2.5%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 12x (30%) |
10x (25%) |
8x (20%) |
6x (15%) |
4x (10%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 5x (12.5%) |
4x (10%) |
8x (20%) |
5x (12.5%) |
9x (22.5%) |
5x (12.5%) |
4x (10%) |
| AFC Bournemouth scores | 32x (80%) |
| Opponent scores | 28x (70%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 25x (62.5%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 13x (32.5%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (22.5%) |
| 2 | 4 (10%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.5%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (7.5%) |
| 2 | 4 (10%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.5%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.5%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (22.5%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (5%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.5%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (10%) |
| Draw - draw | 11 (27.5%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (5%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.5%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (10%) |
| Loss - loss | 6 (15%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (47.5%) |
| of which wins | 11 (57.89%) |
| of which draws | 6 (31.58%) |
| of which losses | 2 (10.53%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (40%) |
| of which wins | 3 (18.75%) |
| of which draws | 6 (37.5%) |
| of which losses | 7 (43.75%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 5 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 5 |
| 3:3 | 2 |
| 4:4 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Bournemouth | 2x (5%) |
38x (95%) |
8x (20%) |
1x (2.5%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 11x (27.5%) |
29x (72.5%) |
7x (17.5%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
40x (100%) |
38x (95%) |
22x (55%) |
3x (7.5%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (15%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.5%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |