|
RB Leipzig |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 23 (60.53%) | 5 (13.16%) | 10 (26.32%) |
| Bundesliga | 9 May 2026 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 2:1 | FC St. Pauli |
| Bundesliga | 2 May 2026 | 18:30 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 4:1 | RB Leipzig |
| Bundesliga | 24 Apr 2026 | 20:30 | RB Leipzig | 3:1 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1:3 | RB Leipzig |
| Bundesliga | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 1:0 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 1:2 | RB Leipzig |
| Bundesliga | 20 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | RB Leipzig | 5:0 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim |
| Bundesliga | 15 Mar 2026 | 19:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 1:0 | RB Leipzig |
| Bundesliga | 7 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 2:1 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 1 Mar 2026 | 19:30 | Hamburger SV | 1:2 | RB Leipzig |
| Statistics | RB Leipzig | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.05 | 1.37 | 3.42 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.05 | 0.5 | 1.55 |
| xG | 1.77 | 1.35 | 3.12 |
| Shots | 15.5 | 12.05 | 27.55 |
| Shots on target | 6.03 | 4.08 | 10.11 |
| Corners | 5.39 | 4.55 | 9.94 |
| Yellow cards | 1.58 | 1.76 | 3.34 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls | 9.08 | 9.95 | 19.03 |
| Ball possession | 54.05% | 45.95% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 23 (60.53%) |
17 (44.74%) |
28 (73.68%) |
26 (68.42%) |
25 (65.79%) |
20 (52.63%) |
14 (36.84%) |
0 (0%) |
16 (42.11%) |
21 (55.26%) |
| Opponent more | 10 (26.32%) |
5 (13.16%) |
10 (26.32%) |
11 (28.95%) |
8 (21.05%) |
13 (34.21%) |
19 (50%) |
0 (0%) |
18 (47.37%) |
14 (36.84%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RB Leipzig | 4x (10.53%) |
11x (28.95%) |
12x (31.58%) |
6x (15.79%) |
2x (5.26%) |
1x (2.63%) |
2x (5.26%) |
| Opponents | 11x (28.95%) |
15x (39.47%) |
5x (13.16%) |
4x (10.53%) |
1x (2.63%) |
1x (2.63%) |
1x (2.63%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.63%) |
4x (10.53%) |
6x (15.79%) |
8x (21.05%) |
10x (26.32%) |
4x (10.53%) |
5x (13.16%) |
| RB Leipzig scores | 34x (89.47%) |
| Opponent scores | 27x (71.05%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 24x (63.16%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (10.53%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (23.68%) |
| 2 | 9 (23.68%) |
| 3 | 2 (5.26%) |
| 4+ | 3 (7.89%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (7.89%) |
| 2 | 4 (10.53%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.63%) |
| 4+ | 2 (5.26%) |
| Win - Win | 14 (36.84%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.63%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (5.26%) |
| Draw - win | 8 (21.05%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (10.53%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (10.53%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.63%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 4 (10.53%) |
| Number of matches | 27 (71.05%) |
| of which wins | 19 (70.37%) |
| of which draws | 3 (11.11%) |
| of which losses | 5 (18.52%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (26.32%) |
| of which wins | 4 (40%) |
| of which draws | 1 (10%) |
| of which losses | 5 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 5 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| 6:0 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:6 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 3 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 1:5 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RB Leipzig | 2x (5.26%) |
36x (94.74%) |
13x (34.21%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (26.32%) |
28x (73.68%) |
3x (7.89%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
38x (100%) |
38x (100%) |
19x (50%) |
3x (7.89%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (21.05%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (2.63%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |