|
Sporting CP |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54 | 34 (62.96%) | 12 (22.22%) | 8 (14.81%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | Rio Ave FC | 1:4 | Sporting CP |
| Primeira Liga | 4 May 2026 | 21:15 | Sporting CP | 5:1 | Vitória SC |
| Primeira Liga | 29 Apr 2026 | 21:15 | Sporting CP | 2:2 | CD Tondela |
| Primeira Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1:1 | Sporting CP |
| Taça de Portugal | 22 Apr 2026 | 21:45 | FC Porto | 0:0 | Sporting CP |
| Primeira Liga | 19 Apr 2026 | 19:15 | Sporting CP | 1:2 | SL Benfica |
| Champions League | 15 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Arsenal FC | 0:0 | Sporting CP |
| Primeira Liga | 11 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | Estrela Amadora | 0:1 | Sporting CP |
| Champions League | 7 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Sporting CP | 0:1 | Arsenal FC |
| Primeira Liga | 3 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | Sporting CP | 4:2 | CD Santa Clara |
| Statistics | Sporting CP | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.28 | 0.89 | 3.17 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.87 | 0.3 | 1.17 |
| xG | 1.87 | 1.16 | 3.03 |
| Shots | 16.31 | 10.11 | 26.42 |
| Shots on target | 6.33 | 3.41 | 9.74 |
| Corners | 6.31 | 3.81 | 10.12 |
| Yellow cards | 2.24 | 2.61 | 4.85 |
| Red cards | 0.07 | 0.28 | 0.35 |
| Fouls | 11.91 | 14.17 | 26.08 |
| Ball possession | 58.46% | 41.54% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 34 (62.96%) |
24 (44.44%) |
43 (79.63%) |
42 (77.78%) |
39 (72.22%) |
34 (62.96%) |
15 (27.78%) |
1 (1.85%) |
16 (29.63%) |
44 (81.48%) |
| Opponent more | 8 (14.81%) |
6 (11.11%) |
11 (20.37%) |
10 (18.52%) |
12 (22.22%) |
19 (35.19%) |
27 (50%) |
10 (18.52%) |
34 (62.96%) |
7 (12.96%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sporting CP | 5x (9.26%) |
16x (29.63%) |
12x (22.22%) |
8x (14.81%) |
8x (14.81%) |
3x (5.56%) |
2x (3.7%) |
| Opponents | 20x (37.04%) |
22x (40.74%) |
10x (18.52%) |
2x (3.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (3.7%) |
6x (11.11%) |
10x (18.52%) |
17x (31.48%) |
6x (11.11%) |
8x (14.81%) |
5x (9.26%) |
| Sporting CP scores | 49x (90.74%) |
| Opponent scores | 34x (62.96%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 31x (57.41%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (11.11%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 12 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 4 (7.41%) |
| 3 | 11 (20.37%) |
| 4+ | 7 (12.96%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 1 (1.85%) |
| 3 | 1 (1.85%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 20 (37.04%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (5.56%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (1.85%) |
| Draw - win | 11 (20.37%) |
| Draw - draw | 9 (16.67%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (7.41%) |
| Loss - win | 3 (5.56%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 3 (5.56%) |
| Number of matches | 36 (66.67%) |
| of which wins | 26 (72.22%) |
| of which draws | 8 (22.22%) |
| of which losses | 2 (5.56%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (29.63%) |
| of which wins | 8 (50%) |
| of which draws | 2 (12.5%) |
| of which losses | 6 (37.5%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 6 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:0 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 5 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 2 |
| 6:0 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 7 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sporting CP | 5x (9.26%) |
49x (90.74%) |
22x (40.74%) |
5x (9.26%) |
1x (1.85%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 22x (40.74%) |
32x (59.26%) |
5x (9.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
54x (100%) |
52x (96.3%) |
26x (48.15%) |
4x (7.41%) |
1x (1.85%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 22 (40.74%) |
| 2 | 9 (16.67%) |
| 3 | 1 (1.85%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (7.41%) |
| 2 | 1 (1.85%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |