|
PSV Eindhoven |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 26 (78.79%) | 3 (9.09%) | 4 (12.12%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1:4 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 2 May 2026 | 20:00 | AFC Ajax | 2:2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 23 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | PSV Eindhoven | 6:1 | PEC Zwolle |
| Eredivisie | 11 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0:2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 4 Apr 2026 | 16:30 | PSV Eindhoven | 4:3 | FC Utrecht |
| Eredivisie | 22 Mar 2026 | 16:45 | SC Telstar | 3:1 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 14 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | PSV Eindhoven | 2:3 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Eredivisie | 7 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | PSV Eindhoven | 2:1 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 28 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | Heracles Almelo | 1:3 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 21 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | PSV Eindhoven | 3:1 | SC Heerenveen |
| Statistics | PSV Eindhoven | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.91 | 1.33 | 4.24 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.45 | 0.67 | 2.12 |
| xG | 2.06 | 1.25 | 3.31 |
| Shots | 17.58 | 11.33 | 28.91 |
| Shots on target | 7.33 | 3.94 | 11.27 |
| Corners | 7.03 | 4.27 | 11.3 |
| Yellow cards | 1.42 | 1.55 | 2.97 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 10.21 | 8.36 | 18.57 |
| Ball possession | 61.06% | 38.94% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 26 (78.79%) |
18 (54.55%) |
27 (81.82%) |
25 (75.76%) |
29 (87.88%) |
23 (69.7%) |
10 (30.3%) |
2 (6.06%) |
20 (60.61%) |
30 (90.91%) |
| Opponent more | 4 (12.12%) |
7 (21.21%) |
6 (18.18%) |
7 (21.21%) |
1 (3.03%) |
8 (24.24%) |
11 (33.33%) |
2 (6.06%) |
11 (33.33%) |
2 (6.06%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSV Eindhoven | 1x (3.03%) |
3x (9.09%) |
13x (39.39%) |
5x (15.15%) |
5x (15.15%) |
4x (12.12%) |
2x (6.06%) |
| Opponents | 7x (21.21%) |
13x (39.39%) |
8x (24.24%) |
5x (15.15%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
1x (3.03%) |
4x (12.12%) |
9x (27.27%) |
7x (21.21%) |
3x (9.09%) |
9x (27.27%) |
| PSV Eindhoven scores | 32x (96.97%) |
| Opponent scores | 26x (78.79%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 25x (75.76%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 10x (30.3%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (30.3%) |
| 2 | 7 (21.21%) |
| 3 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 4+ | 5 (15.15%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 18 (54.55%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 5 (15.15%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (6.06%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - win | 3 (9.09%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - loss | 3 (9.09%) |
| Number of matches | 23 (69.7%) |
| of which wins | 20 (86.96%) |
| of which draws | 3 (13.04%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (30.3%) |
| of which wins | 6 (60%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 4 (40%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 2 |
| 5:1 | 2 |
| 5:2 | 1 |
| 5:3 | 1 |
| 6:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSV Eindhoven | 2x (6.06%) |
31x (93.94%) |
19x (57.58%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (27.27%) |
24x (72.73%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
33x (100%) |
23x (69.7%) |
5x (15.15%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 14 (42.42%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 33 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 96:44 | 81 | - | - |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 68:44 | 62 | 3:0 | 2:3 |
| 3 | FC Twente | 33 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 58:35 | 58 | - | 0:2 |
| 4 | NEC Nijmegen | 33 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 75:52 | 56 | 2:3 | 3:5 |
| 5 | AFC Ajax | 33 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 62:41 | 55 | 2:2 | 2:2 |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 55:48 | 51 | 2:1 | 1:5 |
| 7 | FC Utrecht | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 53:42 | 50 | 4:3 | 1:2 |
| 8 | SC Heerenveen | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 57:53 | 50 | 3:1 | 0:2 |
| 9 | FC Groningen | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 47:44 | 45 | 4:2 | 1:2 |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 38:59 | 43 | 6:1 | 0:2 |
| 11 | Fortuna Sittard | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 49:61 | 39 | 5:2 | 1:2 |
| 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 33 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 53:51 | 38 | 2:1 | 1:4 |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 44:69 | 37 | 6:1 | 0:4 |
| 14 | AS Excelsior | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 40:54 | 35 | 5:1 | 1:2 |
| 15 | SC Telstar | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 47:54 | 34 | 0:2 | 3:1 |
| 16 | FC Volendam | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 34:53 | 32 | 3:0 | 2:1 |
| 17 | NAC Breda | 33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 32:55 | 28 | 2:2 | 0:1 |
| 18 | Heracles Almelo | 33 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 34:83 | 19 | 4:3 | 1:3 |