|
FC Groningen |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 13 (37.14%) | 7 (20%) | 15 (42.86%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | FC Groningen | 2:1 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Eredivisie | 2 May 2026 | 18:45 | FC Groningen | 2:3 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 25 Apr 2026 | 16:30 | Feyenoord | 3:1 | FC Groningen |
| Eredivisie | 11 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | FC Groningen | 0:0 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 4 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | SC Telstar | 0:2 | FC Groningen |
| Eredivisie | 22 Mar 2026 | 16:45 | FC Groningen | 3:0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 13 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | PEC Zwolle | 1:1 | FC Groningen |
| Eredivisie | 7 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | FC Groningen | 3:1 | AFC Ajax |
| Eredivisie | 1 Mar 2026 | 14:30 | FC Volendam | 3:2 | FC Groningen |
| Eredivisie | 22 Feb 2026 | 12:15 | FC Twente | 2:1 | FC Groningen |
| Statistics | FC Groningen | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.4 | 1.37 | 2.77 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.57 | 0.54 | 1.11 |
| xG | 1.71 | 1.32 | 3.03 |
| Shots | 15.71 | 11.63 | 27.34 |
| Shots on target | 5.74 | 4.31 | 10.05 |
| Corners | 6.06 | 4.74 | 10.8 |
| Yellow cards | 1.63 | 1.34 | 2.97 |
| Red cards | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 |
| Fouls | 11 | 10.29 | 21.29 |
| Ball possession | 50.46% | 49.54% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 13 (37.14%) |
9 (25.71%) |
24 (68.57%) |
21 (60%) |
19 (54.29%) |
16 (45.71%) |
14 (40%) |
2 (5.71%) |
18 (51.43%) |
19 (54.29%) |
| Opponent more | 15 (42.86%) |
8 (22.86%) |
11 (31.43%) |
10 (28.57%) |
12 (34.29%) |
15 (42.86%) |
13 (37.14%) |
2 (5.71%) |
16 (45.71%) |
13 (37.14%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Groningen | 8x (22.86%) |
10x (28.57%) |
13x (37.14%) |
3x (8.57%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (28.57%) |
9x (25.71%) |
11x (31.43%) |
3x (8.57%) |
2x (5.71%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (5.71%) |
2x (5.71%) |
12x (34.29%) |
10x (28.57%) |
5x (14.29%) |
3x (8.57%) |
1x (2.86%) |
| FC Groningen scores | 27x (77.14%) |
| Opponent scores | 25x (71.43%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 19x (54.29%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (14.29%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (14.29%) |
| 2 | 5 (14.29%) |
| 3 | 2 (5.71%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.86%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (20%) |
| 2 | 7 (20%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.86%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 8 (22.86%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.86%) |
| Draw - win | 5 (14.29%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (14.29%) |
| Draw - loss | 8 (22.86%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (5.71%) |
| Loss - loss | 6 (17.14%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (51.43%) |
| of which wins | 12 (66.67%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 6 (33.33%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (42.86%) |
| of which wins | 1 (6.67%) |
| of which draws | 5 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 9 (60%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 5 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Groningen | 0x (0%) |
35x (100%) |
7x (20%) |
1x (2.86%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (17.14%) |
29x (82.86%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
35x (100%) |
34x (97.14%) |
17x (48.57%) |
4x (11.43%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (17.14%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.71%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.86%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |