|
FC Metz |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 3 (9.09%) | 7 (21.21%) | 23 (69.7%) |
| Ligue 1 | 10 May 2026 | 21:00 | FC Metz | 0:4 | FC Lorient |
| Ligue 1 | 2 May 2026 | 19:00 | FC Metz | 1:2 | AS Monaco FC |
| Ligue 1 | 26 Apr 2026 | 17:15 | Le Havre AC | 4:4 | FC Metz |
| Ligue 1 | 19 Apr 2026 | 17:15 | FC Metz | 1:3 | Paris FC |
| Ligue 1 | 10 Apr 2026 | 21:05 | Olympique de Marseille | 3:1 | FC Metz |
| Ligue 1 | 5 Apr 2026 | 17:15 | FC Metz | 0:0 | FC Nantes |
| Ligue 1 | 22 Mar 2026 | 17:15 | Stade Rennais FC | 0:0 | FC Metz |
| Ligue 1 | 15 Mar 2026 | 17:15 | FC Metz | 3:4 | Toulouse FC |
| Ligue 1 | 8 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | RC Lens | 3:0 | FC Metz |
| Ligue 1 | 1 Mar 2026 | 17:15 | FC Metz | 0:1 | Stade Brestois 29 |
| Statistics | FC Metz | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.97 | 2.3 | 3.27 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.42 | 1.03 | 1.45 |
| xG | 1.12 | 1.69 | 2.81 |
| Shots | 9.88 | 15.15 | 25.03 |
| Shots on target | 3.15 | 5.76 | 8.91 |
| Corners | 4.24 | 5.12 | 9.36 |
| Yellow cards | 1.58 | 1.48 | 3.06 |
| Red cards | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.18 |
| Fouls | 11.27 | 11.18 | 22.45 |
| Ball possession | 48.88% | 51.12% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 3 (9.09%) |
2 (6.06%) |
6 (18.18%) |
5 (15.15%) |
8 (24.24%) |
11 (33.33%) |
13 (39.39%) |
4 (12.12%) |
15 (45.45%) |
15 (45.45%) |
| Opponent more | 23 (69.7%) |
16 (48.48%) |
27 (81.82%) |
28 (84.85%) |
23 (69.7%) |
17 (51.52%) |
10 (30.3%) |
2 (6.06%) |
9 (27.27%) |
16 (48.48%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Metz | 14x (42.42%) |
9x (27.27%) |
8x (24.24%) |
1x (3.03%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (18.18%) |
7x (21.21%) |
2x (6.06%) |
11x (33.33%) |
4x (12.12%) |
2x (6.06%) |
1x (3.03%) |
| Total in match | 4x (12.12%) |
4x (12.12%) |
4x (12.12%) |
7x (21.21%) |
6x (18.18%) |
3x (9.09%) |
5x (15.15%) |
| FC Metz scores | 19x (57.58%) |
| Opponent scores | 27x (81.82%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 17x (51.52%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 7x (21.21%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (30.3%) |
| 2 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 3 | 6 (18.18%) |
| 4+ | 3 (9.09%) |
| Win - Win | 0 (0%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (6.06%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (6.06%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (15.15%) |
| Draw - loss | 8 (24.24%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 15 (45.45%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (21.21%) |
| of which wins | 2 (28.57%) |
| of which draws | 2 (28.57%) |
| of which losses | 3 (42.86%) |
| Number of matches | 22 (66.67%) |
| of which wins | 1 (4.55%) |
| of which draws | 1 (4.55%) |
| of which losses | 20 (90.91%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 4 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 4:4 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:3 | 4 |
| 0:4 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 4 |
| 1:6 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 3 |
| 2:5 | 2 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Metz | 16x (48.48%) |
17x (51.52%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (9.09%) |
30x (90.91%) |
8x (24.24%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
32x (96.97%) |
9x (27.27%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (30.3%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |