|
RC Lens |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 22 (66.67%) | 4 (12.12%) | 7 (21.21%) |
| Ligue 1 | 8 May 2026 | 20:45 | RC Lens | 1:0 | FC Nantes |
| Ligue 1 | 2 May 2026 | 21:05 | OGC Nice | 1:1 | RC Lens |
| Ligue 1 | 24 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Stade Brestois 29 | 3:3 | RC Lens |
| Ligue 1 | 17 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | RC Lens | 3:2 | Toulouse FC |
| Ligue 1 | 4 Apr 2026 | 21:05 | Lille OSC | 3:0 | RC Lens |
| Ligue 1 | 20 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | RC Lens | 5:1 | Angers SCO |
| Ligue 1 | 14 Mar 2026 | 17:00 | FC Lorient | 2:1 | RC Lens |
| Ligue 1 | 8 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | RC Lens | 3:0 | FC Metz |
| Ligue 1 | 27 Feb 2026 | 20:45 | RC Strasbourg | 1:1 | RC Lens |
| Ligue 1 | 21 Feb 2026 | 17:00 | RC Lens | 2:3 | AS Monaco FC |
| Statistics | RC Lens | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.73 | 0.58 | 1.31 |
| xG | 1.78 | 1.21 | 2.99 |
| Shots | 16.55 | 10.85 | 27.4 |
| Shots on target | 5.52 | 3.45 | 8.97 |
| Corners | 6.12 | 3.7 | 9.82 |
| Yellow cards | 1.82 | 1.97 | 3.79 |
| Red cards | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.36 |
| Fouls | 12.88 | 12.21 | 25.09 |
| Ball possession | 51.58% | 48.42% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 22 (66.67%) |
13 (39.39%) |
22 (66.67%) |
21 (63.64%) |
24 (72.73%) |
21 (63.64%) |
11 (33.33%) |
4 (12.12%) |
15 (45.45%) |
18 (54.55%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (21.21%) |
9 (27.27%) |
11 (33.33%) |
12 (36.36%) |
5 (15.15%) |
8 (24.24%) |
13 (39.39%) |
6 (18.18%) |
14 (42.42%) |
14 (42.42%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC Lens | 5x (15.15%) |
8x (24.24%) |
8x (24.24%) |
8x (24.24%) |
2x (6.06%) |
2x (6.06%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 12x (36.36%) |
13x (39.39%) |
4x (12.12%) |
4x (12.12%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (3.03%) |
5x (15.15%) |
5x (15.15%) |
12x (36.36%) |
4x (12.12%) |
4x (12.12%) |
2x (6.06%) |
| RC Lens scores | 28x (84.85%) |
| Opponent scores | 21x (63.64%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 17x (51.52%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 3x (9.09%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 4+ | 3 (9.09%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 2 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 12 (36.36%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (3.03%) |
| Draw - win | 8 (24.24%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (6.06%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (6.06%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (6.06%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (15.15%) |
| Number of matches | 20 (60.61%) |
| of which wins | 18 (90%) |
| of which draws | 1 (5%) |
| of which losses | 1 (5%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (36.36%) |
| of which wins | 4 (33.33%) |
| of which draws | 2 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 6 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 4 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC Lens | 4x (12.12%) |
29x (87.88%) |
12x (36.36%) |
1x (3.03%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 13x (39.39%) |
20x (60.61%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
33x (100%) |
12x (36.36%) |
3x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.03%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |