CA Osasuna - badge

CA Osasuna

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
40 13 (32.5%) 12 (30%) 15 (37.5%)

Last matches

La Liga 8 May 2026 21:00 Levante UD 3:2 CA Osasuna
La Liga 2 May 2026 21:00 CA Osasuna 1:2 FC Barcelona
La Liga 26 Apr 2026 18:30 CA Osasuna 2:1 Sevilla FC
La Liga 21 Apr 2026 19:00 Athletic Club 1:0 CA Osasuna
La Liga 12 Apr 2026 14:00 CA Osasuna 1:1 Real Betis Balompie
La Liga 5 Apr 2026 21:00 Deportivo Alaves SAD 2:2 CA Osasuna
La Liga 21 Mar 2026 18:30 CA Osasuna 1:0 Girona FC
La Liga 15 Mar 2026 21:00 Real Sociedad de Fútbol 3:1 CA Osasuna
La Liga 7 Mar 2026 14:00 CA Osasuna 2:2 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 1 Mar 2026 16:15 Valencia CF 1:0 CA Osasuna

Average statistics per match

Statistics CA Osasuna Opponents Total
Goals 1.25 1.23 2.48
Goals in the first half 0.63 0.38 1.01
xG 1.33 1.54 2.87
Shots 11.93 13.5 25.43
Shots on target 3.93 4.9 8.83
Corners 3.78 5.1 8.88
Yellow cards 2.25 2.28 4.53
Red cards 0.18 0.13 0.31
Fouls 13.13 11.25 24.38
Ball possession 45.15% 54.85% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 13
(32.5%)
15
(37.5%)
19
(47.5%)
19
(47.5%)
13
(32.5%)
13
(32.5%)
13
(32.5%)
6
(15%)
26
(65%)
14
(35%)
Opponent more 15
(37.5%)
5
(12.5%)
21
(52.5%)
18
(45%)
22
(55%)
23
(57.5%)
13
(32.5%)
4
(10%)
12
(30%)
25
(62.5%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
CA Osasuna 11x
(27.5%)
11x
(27.5%)
15x
(37.5%)
3x
(7.5%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 9x
(22.5%)
17x
(42.5%)
10x
(25%)
4x
(10%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 2x
(5%)
9x
(22.5%)
11x
(27.5%)
7x
(17.5%)
8x
(20%)
3x
(7.5%)
0x
(0%)
CA Osasuna scores 29x (72.5%)
Opponent scores 31x (77.5%)
Both teams score a goal 22x (55%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 8x (20%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 7 (17.5%)
2 5 (12.5%)
3 1 (2.5%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 11 (27.5%)
2 4 (10%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 8 (20%)
Win - draw 4 (10%)
Win - loss 3 (7.5%)
Draw - win 5 (12.5%)
Draw - draw 7 (17.5%)
Draw - loss 8 (20%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 1 (2.5%)
Loss - loss 4 (10%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 17 (42.5%)
of which wins 10 (58.82%)
of which draws 4 (23.53%)
of which losses 3 (17.65%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 21 (52.5%)
of which wins 3 (14.29%)
of which draws 6 (28.57%)
of which losses 12 (57.14%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:0 4
2:1 4
3:0 1
3:1 1
3:2 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
1:1 4
2:2 5

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 7
0:2 2
1:2 2
1:3 2
2:3 2

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
CA Osasuna 9x
(22.5%)
31x
(77.5%)
4x
(10%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 9x
(22.5%)
31x
(77.5%)
7x
(17.5%)
2x
(5%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
40x
(100%)
37x
(92.5%)
17x
(42.5%)
2x
(5%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (10%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 7 (17.5%)
2 3 (7.5%)
3 0 (0%)