|
Sevilla FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 11 (29.73%) | 7 (18.92%) | 19 (51.35%) |
| La Liga | 9 May 2026 | 16:15 | Sevilla FC | 2:1 | RCD Espanyol |
| La Liga | 4 May 2026 | 21:00 | Sevilla FC | 1:0 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| La Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | CA Osasuna | 2:1 | Sevilla FC |
| La Liga | 23 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Levante UD | 2:0 | Sevilla FC |
| La Liga | 11 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Sevilla FC | 2:1 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| La Liga | 5 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Real Oviedo SAD | 1:0 | Sevilla FC |
| La Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Sevilla FC | 0:2 | Valencia CF |
| La Liga | 15 Mar 2026 | 16:15 | FC Barcelona | 5:2 | Sevilla FC |
| La Liga | 8 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Sevilla FC | 1:1 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid |
| La Liga | 1 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Real Betis Balompie | 2:2 | Sevilla FC |
| Statistics | Sevilla FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.22 | 1.68 | 2.9 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.49 | 0.73 | 1.22 |
| xG | 1.29 | 1.27 | 2.56 |
| Shots | 11.49 | 10.86 | 22.35 |
| Shots on target | 3.59 | 4.51 | 8.1 |
| Corners | 4.78 | 4.57 | 9.35 |
| Yellow cards | 2.76 | 2.05 | 4.81 |
| Red cards | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.27 |
| Fouls | 14.46 | 12.7 | 27.16 |
| Ball possession | 51.38% | 48.62% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 11 (29.73%) |
8 (21.62%) |
17 (45.95%) |
20 (54.05%) |
12 (32.43%) |
15 (40.54%) |
20 (54.05%) |
5 (13.51%) |
24 (64.86%) |
21 (56.76%) |
| Opponent more | 19 (51.35%) |
13 (35.14%) |
20 (54.05%) |
16 (43.24%) |
23 (62.16%) |
13 (35.14%) |
8 (21.62%) |
3 (8.11%) |
12 (32.43%) |
14 (37.84%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sevilla FC | 9x (24.32%) |
15x (40.54%) |
11x (29.73%) |
0x (0%) |
2x (5.41%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (16.22%) |
11x (29.73%) |
13x (35.14%) |
4x (10.81%) |
2x (5.41%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
6x (16.22%) |
10x (27.03%) |
11x (29.73%) |
5x (13.51%) |
3x (8.11%) |
2x (5.41%) |
| Sevilla FC scores | 28x (75.68%) |
| Opponent scores | 31x (83.78%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 22x (59.46%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (16.22%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (21.62%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.7%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.7%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.7%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (21.62%) |
| 2 | 7 (18.92%) |
| 3 | 4 (10.81%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (10.81%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (8.11%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.7%) |
| Draw - win | 7 (18.92%) |
| Draw - draw | 1 (2.7%) |
| Draw - loss | 8 (21.62%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (8.11%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (27.03%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (40.54%) |
| of which wins | 9 (60%) |
| of which draws | 4 (26.67%) |
| of which losses | 2 (13.33%) |
| Number of matches | 22 (59.46%) |
| of which wins | 2 (9.09%) |
| of which draws | 3 (13.64%) |
| of which losses | 17 (77.27%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 5 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 5 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 5 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| 2:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sevilla FC | 10x (27.03%) |
27x (72.97%) |
3x (8.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 11x (29.73%) |
26x (70.27%) |
4x (10.81%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
37x (100%) |
30x (81.08%) |
9x (24.32%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (10.81%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.41%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |