|
RCD Espanyol |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | 11 (28.21%) | 9 (23.08%) | 19 (48.72%) |
| La Liga | 9 May 2026 | 16:15 | Sevilla FC | 2:1 | RCD Espanyol |
| La Liga | 3 May 2026 | 21:00 | RCD Espanyol | 0:2 | Real Madrid CF |
| La Liga | 27 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | RCD Espanyol | 0:0 | Levante UD |
| La Liga | 23 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1:0 | RCD Espanyol |
| La Liga | 11 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | FC Barcelona | 4:1 | RCD Espanyol |
| La Liga | 4 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Real Betis Balompie | 0:0 | RCD Espanyol |
| La Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 16:15 | RCD Espanyol | 1:2 | Getafe CF |
| La Liga | 15 Mar 2026 | 14:00 | RCD Mallorca | 2:1 | RCD Espanyol |
| La Liga | 9 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | RCD Espanyol | 1:1 | Real Oviedo SAD |
| La Liga | 1 Mar 2026 | 14:00 | Elche CF | 2:2 | RCD Espanyol |
| Statistics | RCD Espanyol | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.08 | 1.54 | 2.62 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.31 | 0.62 | 0.93 |
| xG | 1.42 | 1.49 | 2.91 |
| Shots | 12.9 | 13.67 | 26.57 |
| Shots on target | 4.15 | 5.1 | 9.25 |
| Corners | 4.74 | 4.64 | 9.38 |
| Yellow cards | 2.38 | 2.46 | 4.84 |
| Red cards | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.2 |
| Fouls | 13.67 | 12.69 | 26.36 |
| Ball possession | 42.08% | 57.92% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 11 (28.21%) |
5 (12.82%) |
17 (43.59%) |
15 (38.46%) |
14 (35.9%) |
16 (41.03%) |
16 (41.03%) |
5 (12.82%) |
18 (46.15%) |
8 (20.51%) |
| Opponent more | 19 (48.72%) |
13 (33.33%) |
22 (56.41%) |
21 (53.85%) |
22 (56.41%) |
20 (51.28%) |
14 (35.9%) |
1 (2.56%) |
17 (43.59%) |
27 (69.23%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCD Espanyol | 11x (28.21%) |
15x (38.46%) |
12x (30.77%) |
1x (2.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (25.64%) |
6x (15.38%) |
18x (46.15%) |
2x (5.13%) |
3x (7.69%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (7.69%) |
6x (15.38%) |
11x (28.21%) |
9x (23.08%) |
4x (10.26%) |
5x (12.82%) |
1x (2.56%) |
| RCD Espanyol scores | 28x (71.79%) |
| Opponent scores | 29x (74.36%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 21x (53.85%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 8x (20.51%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (23.08%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.13%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (23.08%) |
| 2 | 8 (20.51%) |
| 3 | 2 (5.13%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (5.13%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.56%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (5.13%) |
| Draw - win | 8 (20.51%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (15.38%) |
| Draw - loss | 7 (17.95%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.56%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (5.13%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (25.64%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (43.59%) |
| of which wins | 9 (52.94%) |
| of which draws | 3 (17.65%) |
| of which losses | 5 (29.41%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (48.72%) |
| of which wins | 2 (10.53%) |
| of which draws | 3 (15.79%) |
| of which losses | 14 (73.68%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 5 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 4 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 7 |
| 1:2 | 6 |
| 1:4 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCD Espanyol | 8x (20.51%) |
31x (79.49%) |
4x (10.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 8x (20.51%) |
31x (79.49%) |
7x (17.95%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
39x (100%) |
36x (92.31%) |
21x (53.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (7.69%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.13%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (17.95%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |