|
VfL Wolfsburg |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 8 (22.22%) | 8 (22.22%) | 20 (55.56%) |
| Bundesliga | 9 May 2026 | 18:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 0:1 | FC Bayern München |
| Bundesliga | 3 May 2026 | 19:30 | SC Freiburg | 1:1 | VfL Wolfsburg |
| Bundesliga | 25 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 0:0 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:2 | VfL Wolfsburg |
| Bundesliga | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1:2 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 6:3 | VfL Wolfsburg |
| Bundesliga | 21 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 0:1 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 14 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 1:1 | VfL Wolfsburg |
| Bundesliga | 7 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1:2 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 4:0 | VfL Wolfsburg |
| Statistics | VfL Wolfsburg | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.44 | 1.92 | 3.36 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.67 | 0.75 | 1.42 |
| xG | 1.41 | 1.85 | 3.26 |
| Shots | 12.47 | 15.14 | 27.61 |
| Shots on target | 4.39 | 5.5 | 9.89 |
| Corners | 4.64 | 7.14 | 11.78 |
| Yellow cards | 1.94 | 1.42 | 3.36 |
| Red cards | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.11 |
| Fouls | 11.39 | 9.17 | 20.56 |
| Ball possession | 45.75% | 54.25% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 8 (22.22%) |
10 (27.78%) |
13 (36.11%) |
14 (38.89%) |
12 (33.33%) |
14 (38.89%) |
18 (50%) |
3 (8.33%) |
25 (69.44%) |
11 (30.56%) |
| Opponent more | 20 (55.56%) |
12 (33.33%) |
23 (63.89%) |
19 (52.78%) |
21 (58.33%) |
20 (55.56%) |
9 (25%) |
1 (2.78%) |
10 (27.78%) |
22 (61.11%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VfL Wolfsburg | 9x (25%) |
15x (41.67%) |
5x (13.89%) |
6x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (2.78%) |
| Opponents | 4x (11.11%) |
16x (44.44%) |
5x (13.89%) |
7x (19.44%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
2x (5.56%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.78%) |
8x (22.22%) |
5x (13.89%) |
7x (19.44%) |
8x (22.22%) |
2x (5.56%) |
5x (13.89%) |
| VfL Wolfsburg scores | 27x (75%) |
| Opponent scores | 32x (88.89%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 24x (66.67%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (16.67%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.33%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.78%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 13 (36.11%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.33%) |
| 3 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 4+ | 2 (5.56%) |
| Win - Win | 5 (13.89%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.78%) |
| Win - loss | 4 (11.11%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (8.33%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (16.67%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (13.89%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (2.78%) |
| Loss - loss | 11 (30.56%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (52.78%) |
| of which wins | 8 (42.11%) |
| of which draws | 5 (26.32%) |
| of which losses | 6 (31.58%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 2 (12.5%) |
| of which losses | 14 (87.5%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 9:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 6 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 3 |
| 1:8 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| 3:6 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VfL Wolfsburg | 7x (19.44%) |
29x (80.56%) |
4x (11.11%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (8.33%) |
33x (91.67%) |
14x (38.89%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
36x (100%) |
36x (100%) |
21x (58.33%) |
5x (13.89%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 12 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |